Race 253 | Mixed Men D + Masters C + Women D + WMasters C K2 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 5 | RIC/RIC | R Lucas/E O Connell | 2:13.68 | 2 | 8 | RIC/RIC | J Fletcher/K Wilkinson | 2:17.36 | 3 | 6 | ADS/ADS | P Gadd/S Gadd | 2:20.01 | 4 | 4 | RIC/RIC | N Garner/F Whitear | 2:20.05 | 5 | 7 | CLM/CLM | Z Shephard-Wyatt/S Woodley | 2:24.10 | 6 | 2 | RIC/RIC | R Le Moing/T Walker | 2:29.80 | 7 | 3 | SOU/SOU | K Callaghan/S Rance | 2:32.68 |
|
Race 252 | Mixed Men B + Masters A + Women B + WMasters A K2 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 7 | ELM/ADS | Z Benstead/B Pemble | 1:54.35 | 2 | 4 | RIC/RIC | J Petersen/M Wallace-Loizou | 1:56.09 | 3 | 6 | WOR/WOR | N Fowler/A Green | 1:59.57 | 4 | 5 | WOR/WOR | K Brookes/D Pedlar | 2:01.89 |
|
Race 251 | Mixed Boys C + Girls C K2 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 3 | NOR/NOR | D Walker/E Widdows | 2:09.62 | 2 | 6 | WEY/WEY | T Hayland/D Webb | 2:10.38 | 3 | 8 | NOR/NOR | E Mcaulay/R Smith | 2:10.60 | 4 | 1 | RDG/RDG | H Nagy/C Packer | 2:11.10 | 5 | 2 | CLM/CLM | G Hampton/M Perrin | 2:14.15 | 6 | 5 | RDG/RDG | M Prins-Mills/R Shephard | 2:14.85 | 7 | 7 | RLS/RLS | S Lillis-Brooks/A Murphy | 2:15.42 | 8 | 9 | WEY/LIN | O Attwood/P Davison | 2:16.50 | 9 | 4 | ELM/ELM | J Banfield/S Dunlop | 2:18.78 |
|
Race 250 | Girls D K4 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 7 | ELM/ELM/ELM/ELM | | | | | K Boon/M Burton/I Field/ M Mckernan | 2:10.11 | 2 | 4 | LBZ/LBZ/NOT/NOT | | | | | K Dixon/I Johansson-Ward/ E Landsborough/C Maloney | 2:12.23 | 3 | 6 | WEY/WEY/WEY/WEY | | | | | H Attwood/S Fox/I Ritchie/ E Saunders | 2:16.08 | 4 | 5 | ELM/ELM/ELM/ELM | | | | | P Field/A Mackie/M Roberts/ E Sumner | 2:38.29 | 5 | 3 | RIC/RIC/RIC/RIC | | | | | C Eagen/L Saini/B Keane/ C Faria | 2:44.36 |
|
Race 249 | Boys D K2 200m FINAL |
|
1 | 5 | RDG/RDG | J Macnab/B Nagy | 46.46 | 2 | 6 | DEV/DEV | F Johnson/M Poole | 46.79 | 3 | 4 | LBZ/BSF | E Bates/E Kirtland | 47.96 | 4 | 7 | WEY/WEY | D Saunders/E Willmott | 48.47 | 5 | 3 | WEY/WEY | W Eyles/A Taylor | 50.45 | 6 | 9 | NOR/NOR | P Hughes/O Knott | 50.51 | 7 | 8 | WOR/GAI | D Barnett/B Eskriett | 50.59 | 8 | 2 | WOR/WOR | F Lovell/L Smith | 52.68 | 9 | 1 | RIC/RIC | M Louw/M Selini | 53.03 |
|
Race 248 | Intermediate Crews K2 200m FINAL |
|
1 | 5 | CLM/CLM | J Bates/J Johnson | 55.64 | 2 | 4 | LBZ/WOR | A Deri/F Lovell | 56.55 | 3 | 6 | FOX/FOX | K Ayran/B Bartsch Cotta | 58.58 | 4 | 8 | ELM/ELM | I Coulibaly/T Prior | 59.39 | 5 | 7 | WOR/RDG | F Barnett/J Wade | 59.51 | 6 | 3 | DEV/DEV | J Kelly/G Kenny | 1:00.61 | 7 | 9 | DEV/DEV | G Cains/L Mason | 1:02.12 | 8 | 1 | ADS/ADS | W Bowles-Trow/I McKnight | 1:02.27 | 9 | 2 | LIN/WOR | F Brookes/T McElhannan | 1:04.19 |
|
Race 247 | Canoe A-D - Men C1 200m FINAL 3 |
|
1 | 9 | RIC | A Sarkisyan | 52.61 | 2 | 5 | RIC | F Gohar | 1:00.29 | 3 | 7 | RIC | M Thijs | 1:11.69 |
|
Race 246 | Canoe A-D - Men C1 200m FINAL 2 |
|
1 | 2 | FLA | G Bell | 48.46 | 2 | 4 | RIC | O Laws | 52.58 | 3 | 6 | RIC | A Elliott | 57.28 |
|
Race 245 | Canoe A-D - Men C1 200m FINAL 1 |
|
1 | 5 | FLA | J Jones | 43.92 | 2 | 6 | RIC | B Phillips | 46.48 | 3 | 4 | RIC | A Leech | 51.09 |
|
Race 244 | Canoe A-D - Women C1 200m FINAL |
|
1 | 6 | RIC | B Keane | 1:14.40 | 2 | 2 | RIC | C Faria | 1:17.41 |
|
Race 243 | Boys B K4 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 4 | RDG/RDG/RDG/RDG | | | | | T Kinder/M Nagy/P Skinner/ A Teeuwen | 1:50.60 | 2 | 6 | CLM/CLM/CLM/CLM | | | | | M Bose/G Hampton/ D O Halloran/C Payne | 1:51.56 |
|
Race 242 | Boys A K4 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 4 | NOT/NOT/NOT/NOT | | | | | E Butler/H Cooke-Bayley/ J Enoch/H Singleton | 1:37.75 | 2 | 5 | WOR/EXE/EXE/WOR | | | | | I Barritt/T Bullock/F Heard/ L Lovell | 1:39.13 | 3 | 7 | SOU/SOU/SOU/SOU | | | | | F Cramer/A Hinves/N Lamb/ B Shipway | 1:43.43 | 4 | 6 | FOX/FOX/FOX/FOX | | | | | K Ayran/S Dickson/ G Popham-Coveley/I Popham-Coveley | 1:44.12 | 5 | 3 | RIC/RIC/RIC/RIC | | | | | T Bhoola/J Hills/N Kinzler/ S Medepalli | 1:45.95 |
|
Race 241 | Inter-Services Men K2 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 9 | ACU | O Griffiths/A Urquart | 1:50.37 | 2 | 8 | RN | E Hands/K Hayward | 1:56.14 | 3 | 6 | ACU | L Chamberlin/S Naftanaila | 1:56.46 | 4 | 4 | RAF | S Tilbury-Clarke/D Duff | 2:01.73 | 5 | 5 | RN | L Maddocks/S Armstrong | 2:02.73 | 6 | 3 | ACU | D Herbert/O Herbert | 2:02.78 | 7 | 1 | RAF | A Bowyer/Z Allin | 2:04.82 | 8 | 7 | RAF | Smith | 2:13.77 | 9 | 2 | RN | J Parry/M Devereux | 2:14.64 |
|
Race 240 | Girls A K1 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 7 | LKR | K Armstrong | 2:11.82 | 2 | 2 | RDG | A Hutchinson | 2:13.09 | 3 | 8 | NOR | K Sklenarova | 2:13.83 | 4 | 6 | WEY | N Hall | 2:15.69 | 5 | 5 | ESK | I Patrick | 2:15.85 | 6 | 3 | GLW | H Toovey | 2:17.38 | 7 | 4 | WEY | C Ritchie | 2:26.56 |
|
Race 239 | Girls B K1 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 5 | ROY | D De Bilio | 2:16.78 | 2 | 6 | FOX | F Scrivener | 2:17.94 | 3 | 4 | SOU | B Perry | 2:22.90 | 4 | 8 | RDG | T Kubisch-Wiles | 2:24.10 | 5 | 3 | GLW | Z Herriot | 2:26.20 | 6 | 7 | GLW | A Pyrz | 2:26.97 | 7 | 2 | LIN | M Pepper | 2:28.64 | 8 | 1 | RLS | J Spencer | 2:34.74 | 9 | 9 | FOX | C Long | 2:37.38 |
|
Race 238 | Women C/D + WMasters B/C K2 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 3 | RIC/RIC | J Fletcher/J Holmes | 2:17.63 | 2 | 5 | RIC/RIC | E O Connell/F Whitear | 2:18.37 | 3 | 9 | NOR/NOR | M Broadey/K Walker | 2:19.69 | 4 | 4 | CLM/CLM | L Falltrick/L Stratford | 2:22.22 | 5 | 8 | ELM/ELM | C Troy/K Williams | 2:23.60 | 6 | 6 | WEY/WEY | K Lewis/N Weigh | 2:25.40 | 7 | 2 | CLM/CLM | L Avery/Z Shephard-Wyatt | 2:29.64 | 8 | 7 | ELM/ELM | R Benstead/J Moult | 2:35.42 |
|
Race 237 | Boys C K2 200m FINAL |
|
1 | 4 | NOR/NOR | T Mableson/D Walker | 42.76 | 2 | 3 | RDG/RDG | C Packer/M Prins-Mills | 44.67 | 3 | 7 | WOR/LKR | F Fowler-Rimell/T Patterson | 45.77 | 4 | 5 | CLM/CLM | M Bose/G Hampton | 45.90 | 5 | 9 | BAN/BAN | J Lynn/R Taylor | 46.09 | 6 | 2 | WEY/WEY | O Attwood/T Hayland | 48.53 | 7 | 8 | ROY/ROY | L De Bilio/H Pitt | 48.99 | 8 | 6 | GLW/GLW | M Pyrz/A Solecki | 50.32 |
|
Race 236 | Boys D K2 200m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 9 | DEV/DEV | F Johnson/M Poole | 48.61 | 2 | 7 | WEY/WEY | W Eyles/A Taylor | 51.34 | 3 | 8 | WOR/GAI | D Barnett/B Eskriett | 51.89 | 4 | 5 | NOR/NOR | P Hughes/O Knott | 52.83 | 5 | 2 | RIC/RIC | M Louw/M Selini | 53.35 | 6 | 3 | FOX/FOX | D Davison/T Larcombe | 53.41 | 7 | 6 | ELM/ELM | D Dunlop/F Taylor | 56.41 | 8 | 4 | WEY/WEY | O O'Keeffe/G Taylor | 59.04 |
|
Race 235 | Boys D K2 200m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 8 | RDG/RDG | J Macnab/B Nagy | 48.28 | 2 | 5 | LBZ/BSF | E Bates/E Kirtland | 50.21 | 3 | 6 | WEY/WEY | D Saunders/E Willmott | 50.94 | 4 | 7 | WOR/WOR | F Lovell/L Smith | 52.45 | 5 | 4 | CLM/CLM | D Birch/F Ellis | 53.47 | 6 | 2 | RLS/NOT | Z Barker/M Grant | 54.12 | 7 | 9 | ELM/ELM | H Moult/S Wells | 54.94 | 8 | 3 | ELM/ELM | T Hamilton/I Field | 55.31 |
|
Race 234 | Intermediate Crews K2 200m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 2 | CLM/CLM | J Bates/J Johnson | 54.08 | 2 | 5 | DEV/DEV | J Kelly/G Kenny | 57.47 | 3 | 7 | LIN/WOR | F Brookes/T McElhannan | 58.15 | 4 | 3 | ELM/ELM | I Coulibaly/T Prior | 58.62 | 5 | 6 | LBZ/LBZ | M Anderson/M Hammett | 1:00.55 |
|
Race 233 | Intermediate Crews K2 200m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 6 | LBZ/WOR | A Deri/F Lovell | 55.83 | 2 | 5 | FOX/FOX | K Ayran/B Bartsch Cotta | 56.88 | 3 | 4 | WOR/RDG | F Barnett/J Wade | 58.03 | 4 | 7 | ADS/ADS | W Bowles-Trow/I McKnight | 59.27 | 5 | 8 | DEV/DEV | G Cains/L Mason | 59.64 | 6 | 3 | WEY/WEY | E Saunders/G Taylor | 1:02.83 | 7 | 2 | CLM/CLM | A Birch/F Chamberlin | 1:05.91 |
|
Race 232 | Paddle-Ability (Sun) K1 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 4 | 4AS | J Mansfield | 2:45.22 | 2 | 5 | 4AS | J Hage | 2:47.30 | 3 | 7 | 4AS | C Glaves | 3:06.89 | 4 | 3 | 4AS | D Warwick | 3:30.17 | 5 | 8 | 4AS | T Chettle | 3:35.19 |
|
Race 231 | Canoe A-D - Mixed C2 500m FINAL 3 |
|
1 | 4 | RIC/RIC | F Gohar/M Thijs | 2:41.25 | 2 | 6 | RIC/RIC | H Grimm/A Szalontai | 2:50.48 | 3 | 2 | SOU/SOU | A Hinves/X Hinves | 3:43.61 | 4 | 8 | RIC/RIC | C Faria/T Kedia | 3:58.07 |
|
Race 230 | Canoe A-D - Mixed C2 500m FINAL 2 |
|
1 | 2 | RIC/RIC | O Chisholm/A Sarkisyan | 2:11.83 | 2 | 4 | RIC/RIC | A Elliott/O Laws | 2:15.26 | 3 | 6 | RIC/RDG | B Keane/A Palmer | 2:34.24 |
|
Race 229 | Canoe A-D - Mixed C2 500m FINAL 1 |
|
1 | 4 | RIC/RIC | A Leech/B Phillips | 2:05.06 | 2 | 8 | FLA/FLA | G Bell/S Shaw | 2:08.37 | 3 | 2 | FLA/FLA | J Jones/A Train | 2:16.51 | 4 | 6 | RIC/RIC | M Csokasi/A Meikle-Briggs | 2:20.97 |
|
Race 228 | Women A/B + WMasters A K2 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 4 | NOR/NOR | F Duffield/L Lee-Smith | 1:58.13 | 2 | 9 | WOR/WOR | K Brookes/R Lovell | 1:59.69 | 3 | 2 | ROY/ROY | B Clark/Z Clark | 2:01.43 | 4 | 5 | NOT/NOT | L Guest/F Peters | 2:02.34 | 5 | 6 | NOT/NOT | M Enoch/S Rees-Clark | 2:03.62 | 6 | 8 | ADS/ADS | B Pemble/H Pemble | 2:03.93 | 7 | 3 | NOT/NOT | K Pocklington/J Urquhart | 2:05.42 | 8 | 7 | RIC/RIC | L Broughton/ M Wallace-Loizou | 2:05.60 | 9 | 1 | ROY/ROY | E Montagna/M Warburton | 2:07.33 |
|
Race 227 | Men A K2 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 8 | RIC/RIC | N Kinzler/D O | 1:42.04 | 2 | 5 | WEY/LIN | T Holland/L Smith | 1:44.48 | 3 | 3 | NOT/NOT | F Cadell/J Enoch | 1:46.00 | 4 | 6 | RLS/RLS | S Cribbett/A Greaves | 1:46.52 | 5 | 4 | FOX/FOX | S Glover/G Popham-Coveley | 1:49.92 | 6 | 7 | RDG/RDG | D Atkins/T Kinder | 1:54.75 |
|
Race 226 | Men B + Masters A K2 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 3 | RIC/RIC | B Irvine/T Sharpe | 1:49.25 | 2 | 7 | RIC/RIC | H Grant/J Petersen | 1:49.66 | 3 | 5 | CLM/CLM | O Shephard-Wyatt/ J Walkinton | 1:55.87 | 4 | 6 | WOR/WOR | E McDougal/D Pedlar | 1:56.06 | 5 | 4 | NOR/NOR | M Parkes/B Want | 1:57.52 |
|
Race 225 | Men C + Masters B K2 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 8 | NOR/NOR | J Murad/T Walker | 1:57.10 | 2 | 6 | WOR/WOR | M Giles/G Lovell | 1:58.06 | 3 | 5 | SOU/SOU | J Gilbert-Johns/J Hinves | 1:59.02 | 4 | 4 | FOX/FOX | N Case/D Panev | 2:01.20 | 5 | 7 | WOR/WOR | G Carn/D Smith | 2:02.10 |
|
Race 224 | Girls D K1 500m FINAL 2 |
|
1 | 9 | NOT | E Landsborough | 2:36.17 | 2 | 5 | ELM | M Burton | 2:39.99 | 3 | 6 | GLW | A Strachan | 2:40.57 | 4 | 7 | GLW | G Gordon | 2:41.63 | 5 | 3 | ELM | M Roberts | 2:43.27 | 6 | 1 | ROY | M Bates | 2:43.75 | 7 | 8 | LBZ | I Johansson-Ward | 2:44.29 | 8 | 4 | FOX | J Dubock | 2:44.85 | 9 | 2 | LBZ | K Dixon | 2:45.36 |
|
Race 223 | Girls D K1 500m FINAL 1 |
|
1 | 5 | WOR | E Giles | 2:33.32 | 2 | 4 | ELM | I Field | 2:34.68 | 3 | 3 | WEY | H Attwood | 2:36.46 | 4 | 6 | RLS | H Tristram | 2:38.48 | 5 | 8 | NOR | J Sargeant | 2:39.34 | 6 | 2 | WEY | I Ritchie | 2:39.75 | 7 | 9 | ELM | M Mckernan | 2:40.26 | 8 | 1 | NOT | C Maloney | 2:40.85 |
|
Race 222 | WMasters D K2 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 4 | NOR/NOR | A Hinkova/E Taylor | 2:42.18 | 2 | 5 | CLM/CLM | T Avery/A Stratford | 2:52.21 |
|
Race 221 | Lightning B K2 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 7 | BSF/BSF | J Kirtland/R Kirtland | 2:50.08 | 2 | 3 | CLM/CLM | G Cheyne/J Cooke | 2:59.07 | 3 | 5 | CLM/CLM | A Bose/N Slade | 3:05.91 | 4 | 6 | FOX/FOX | S Newton/R Wall | 3:06.08 | 5 | 4 | LKR/LKR | A Nagda/N Patterson | 3:18.38 |
|
Race 220 | Mini Kayak + Lightning A K2 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 6 | FOX/LIN | K Ayran/T Carpenter | 2:45.96 | 2 | 3 | GLW/GLW | V Herriot/J Mason | 2:47.66 | 3 | 2 | NOT/NOT | E Grant/J Maloney | 2:47.89 | 4 | 9 | LKR/LKR | M Davie/S Nagda | 2:52.09 | 5 | 4 | NOR/NOR | N Nobbs/T Russell | 2:56.74 | 6 | 8 | NOR/NOR | W Carrington/W Scoffins | 3:07.94 | 7 | 7 | GLW/GLW | F Slizowski/P Slizowski | 3:08.65 | 8 | 1 | ELM/ELM | J Mackie/H Ross | 3:08.77 | 9 | 5 | LBZ/LBZ | C Bates/E Tingay | 3:13.09 |
|
Race 219 | Inter-Services Women K4 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 5 | RAF | Nicholas/tbc | 2:15.86 | 2 | 1 | ACU | Larwood/Beardsell/pope/ Scott | 2:21.26 | 3 | 4 | ACU | Graham/Ward | 2:29.36 | 4 | 2 | RAF | Bowyer/Lynch/Fisher/ Phillips-Mahon | 2:34.67 | 5 | 3 | RN | Leigh-Aspell/Coxon/Chubb/ Wood | 2:49.89 |
|
Race 218 | Girls B K1 500m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 4 | ROY | D De Bilio | 2:18.54 | 2 | 3 | GLW | Z Herriot | 2:24.15 | 3 | 5 | LIN | M Pepper | 2:25.11 | 4 | 7 | FOX | C Long | 2:26.33 | 5 | 6 | RIC | P Cove | 2:32.69 |
|
Race 217 | Girls B K1 500m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 6 | FOX | F Scrivener | 2:18.97 | 2 | 4 | SOU | B Perry | 2:22.05 | 3 | 8 | GLW | A Pyrz | 2:22.92 | 4 | 7 | RDG | T Kubisch-Wiles | 2:24.41 | 5 | 3 | RLS | J Spencer | 2:31.13 | 6 | 5 | CAM | I Hunter | 2:35.16 |
|
Race 216 | Boys D K1 500m FINAL 2 |
|
1 | 5 | WOR | L Smith | 2:16.89 | 2 | 6 | WOR | D Barnett | 2:19.11 | 3 | 7 | DEV | C O Hare | 2:19.99 | 4 | 4 | CLM | M Bose | 2:20.02 | 5 | 3 | GLW | A Solecki | 2:20.84 | 6 | 9 | BAN | J Lynn | 2:20.91 | 7 | 8 | FLA | D Hutt | 2:22.52 | 8 | 2 | ROY | H Pitt | 2:22.63 | 9 | 1 | GAI | B Eskriett | 2:25.44 |
|
Race 215 | Boys D K1 500m FINAL 1 |
|
1 | 5 | RDG | J Macnab | 2:09.67 | 2 | 4 | BSF | E Kirtland | 2:15.50 | 3 | 6 | WEY | E Willmott | 2:16.79 | 4 | 8 | WEY | A Taylor | 2:17.25 | 5 | 9 | RIC | M Selini | 2:18.04 | 6 | 2 | ELM | H Moult | 2:18.85 | 7 | 3 | DEV | M Poole | 2:18.85 | 8 | 1 | RLS | D Kromer | 2:19.06 | 9 | 7 | WEY | W Eyles | 2:19.38 |
|
Race 214 | Boys B K1 500m FINAL 2 |
|
1 | 6 | BAN | J Ellis | 2:04.63 | 2 | 5 | SOU | F Cramer | 2:04.74 | 3 | 7 | RDG | T Kinder | 2:05.59 | 4 | 2 | RDG | A Teeuwen | 2:06.22 | 5 | 8 | BAN | W Larner | 2:06.26 | 6 | 9 | RIC | J Hills | 2:06.28 | 7 | 4 | NOT | E Butler | 2:06.47 | 8 | 3 | DEV | D Martin | 2:07.79 | 9 | 1 | RDG | M Nagy | 2:12.01 |
|
Race 213 | Boys B K1 500m FINAL 1 |
|
1 | 5 | GLW | S Stevely | 1:59.42 | 2 | 3 | GLW | W Stevely | 2:01.83 | 3 | 6 | DEV | R Toop | 2:02.21 | 4 | 8 | EXE | F Heard | 2:02.43 | 5 | 7 | FOX | S Dickson | 2:03.11 | 6 | 4 | NOR | J Taylor | 2:03.16 | 7 | 9 | ROY | S Bates | 2:04.36 | 8 | 2 | LKR | S Sroka | 2:05.66 | 9 | 1 | LBZ | L Dixon | 2:06.12 |
|
Race 212 | Boys A K1 500m FINAL 2 |
|
1 | 9 | WOK | A Kabeer | 1:57.34 | 2 | 5 | WEY | A Morley | 1:57.68 | 3 | 3 | GLW | R Strachan | 1:59.50 | 4 | 4 | FOX | K Ayran | 2:00.12 | 5 | 6 | RDG | T Rudnyev | 2:01.13 | 6 | 2 | RLS | S Cribbett | 2:01.61 | 7 | 8 | LKR | S Patterson | 2:02.01 | 8 | 1 | LBZ | J Rayment | 2:02.41 | 9 | 7 | RIC | T Bhoola | 2:02.46 |
|
Race 211 | Boys A K1 500m FINAL 1 |
|
1 | 5 | FOX | G Popham-Coveley | 1:53.43 | 2 | 7 | RIC | N Kinzler | 1:54.23 | 3 | 3 | WOR | I Barritt | 1:54.75 | 4 | 4 | LKR | F Lewis | 1:54.79 | 5 | 6 | EXE | T Bullock | 1:56.28 | 6 | 1 | NOT | H Cooke-Bayley | 1:57.36 | 7 | 8 | WOR | L Lovell | 1:57.86 | 8 | 9 | RDG | O Mazur | 1:58.02 | 9 | 2 | SOU | A Hinves | 2:00.34 |
|
Race 210 | Andrew Bonham Memorial C4 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 8 | RIC/RIC/RIC/RIC | | | | | C Faria/O Chrisholm/O Laws/ A Eliott | 1:58.30 | 2 | 4 | RIC/RIC/FLA/RIC | | | | | F Gohar/A Meikle Briggs/ G Szeltner/A Train | 2:06.86 | 3 | 6 | FLA/RIC/RIC/RIC | | | | | J Jones/A Szilagyi/ A Sarkisyan/M Thijs | 2:07.97 | 4 | 2 | RIC/RIC/FLA/RDG | | | | | A Leech/H Grimm/G Bell/ A Palmer | 2:09.00 |
|
Race 209 | Masters D K2 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 5 | RIC/RIC | M Grant/G Kerekes | 2:08.42 | 2 | 4 | GAI/GAI | S Eskriett/L Gray | 2:11.31 | 3 | 3 | EXE/WOK | C Heard/B Nagy | 2:12.16 | 4 | 6 | RIC/RIC | A Latvenas/G Seminara | 2:13.08 | 5 | 2 | RIC/RIC | C Gavin/M Louw | 2:14.46 | 6 | 7 | WEY/WEY | J Clow/B Webb | 2:14.99 | 7 | 9 | RIC/RIC | K Cseh/A Parke | 2:15.19 | 8 | 8 | NOR/NOR | G Smith/A Want | 2:15.47 | 9 | 1 | WEY/WEY | S Alderdice/S Canavan | 2:17.56 |
|
Race 208 | Men D + Masters C K2 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 5 | RIC/RIC | B Phillips/K Wilkinson | 2:02.76 | 2 | 6 | CLM/CLM | C Cheyne/D Herbert | 2:05.77 | 3 | 4 | NOR/NOR | A Davis/R Stenning | 2:06.37 | 4 | 3 | CLM/CLM | S Irven/S Woodley | 2:08.03 | 5 | 1 | CLM/CLM | M Hampton/D Williams | 2:09.75 | 6 | 9 | ADS/ADS | P Gadd/D Pemble | 2:09.90 | 7 | 7 | NOR/NOR | M Anderson/J Sklenar | 2:10.07 | 8 | 8 | RIC/RIC | N Garner/R Lucas | 2:10.83 | 9 | 2 | WEY/WEY | P Gorman/G Holmes | 2:12.16 |
|
Race 207 | Women D + WMasters C/D K1 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 4 | ELM | C Troy | 2:24.85 | 2 | 6 | RIC | E O Connell | 2:25.11 | 3 | 3 | NOT | L Holgate | 2:27.88 | 4 | 5 | RIC | J Fletcher | 2:28.49 | 5 | 7 | NOR | T Yull | 2:29.08 | 6 | 8 | RIC | F Whitear | 2:34.18 | 7 | 2 | CLM | Z Shephard-Wyatt | 2:42.86 | 8 | 9 | CLM | L Stratford | 2:45.06 | 9 | 1 | NOR | S Nobbs | 2:45.74 |
|
Race 206 | Women A/B + WMasters A K1 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 6 | RIC | L Broughton | 2:05.90 | 2 | 7 | NOT | L Guest | 2:09.58 | 3 | 5 | NOT | J Urquhart | 2:10.46 | 4 | 4 | RIC | M Wallace-Loizou | 2:11.47 | 5 | 3 | NOT | F Peters | 2:13.11 | 6 | 2 | WOR | K Brookes | 2:13.30 | 7 | 9 | NOR | F Duffield | 2:13.41 | 8 | 8 | WOR | A Green | 2:14.09 | 9 | 1 | ROY | M Warburton | 2:15.55 |
|
Race 205 | Girls A/B/C K4 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 4 | WEY/WEY/WEY/WEY | | | | | H Attwood/N Hall/C Ritchie/ D Webb | 2:01.11 | 2 | 3 | ADS/ADS/LIN/SOU | | | | | E Bowles-Trow/H Pemble/ M Pepper/B Perry | 2:02.05 | 3 | 6 | RLS/RDG/RLS/RLS | | | | | S Lillis-Brooks/H Nagy/ H Tristram/L Tristram | 2:13.59 | 4 | 7 | CLM/CLM/CLM/CLM | | | | | O Cooke/R Hampton/M Perrin/ R Perrin | 2:15.83 | 5 | 5 | NOR/NOR/NOR/NOR | | | | | E Mcaulay/L Phillips/ J Sargeant/E Widdows | 2:22.26 |
|
Race 204 | Girls D K1 500m Heat 4 |
|
1 | 3 | WOR | E Giles | 2:29.36 | 2 | 9 | ELM | I Field | 2:29.86 | 3 | 4 | NOT | C Maloney | 2:34.17 | 4 | 6 | GLW | A Strachan | 2:39.12 | 5 | 8 | LBZ | I Johansson-Ward | 2:40.41 | 6 | 5 | WEY | S Fox | 2:48.56 |
|
Race 203 | Girls D K1 500m Heat 3 |
|
1 | 9 | ELM | M Burton | 2:36.02 | 2 | 8 | FOX | J Dubock | 2:38.48 | 3 | 5 | GLW | G Gordon | 2:40.15 | 4 | 3 | ROY | M Bates | 2:40.54 | 5 | 4 | NOR | L Phillips | 2:41.53 | 6 | 2 | SOU | J Murdock | 2:43.34 | 7 | 6 | WOR | T Pedlar | 2:47.04 | 8 | 7 | RIC | C Eagen | 3:07.38 |
|
Race 202 | Girls D K1 500m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 8 | RLS | H Tristram | 2:32.34 | 2 | 3 | WEY | I Ritchie | 2:33.16 | 3 | 4 | NOR | J Sargeant | 2:33.91 | 4 | 9 | ELM | M Roberts | 2:39.85 | 5 | 7 | ELM | K Boon | 2:41.39 | 6 | 6 | NOT | S Sliwa | 2:45.71 | 7 | 5 | CLM | R Perrin | 2:47.32 | 8 | 2 | SOU | E Lamb | 2:49.95 |
|
Race 201 | Girls D K1 500m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 7 | WEY | H Attwood | 2:32.75 | 2 | 5 | ESK | T Patrick | 2:32.76 | 3 | 6 | ELM | M Mckernan | 2:35.34 | 4 | 4 | LBZ | K Dixon | 2:40.28 | 5 | 1 | NOT | E Landsborough | 2:40.77 | 6 | 2 | ELM | A Mackie | 2:51.54 | 7 | 8 | CLM | O Cooke | 2:52.29 | 8 | 3 | RIC | L Saini | 2:56.68 | 9 | 9 | RUN | K Foulds | 2:57.58 |
|
Race 200 | Boys D K1 500m Heat 5 |
|
1 | 2 | DEV | M Poole | 2:15.83 | 2 | 7 | WEY | A Taylor | 2:16.18 | 3 | 4 | RIC | M Selini | 2:16.57 | 4 | 8 | WOR | D Barnett | 2:19.02 | 5 | 5 | FOX | D Davison | 2:31.63 | 6 | 3 | RDG | B Nagy | 2:35.31 |
|
Race 199 | Boys D K1 500m Heat 4 |
|
1 | 3 | WEY | E Willmott | 2:15.60 | 2 | 4 | SOU | X Bracey | 2:23.65 | 3 | 8 | ELM | S Wells | 2:24.26 | 4 | 5 | WOL | H Dawson-Dymond | 2:27.49 | 5 | 9 | NOR | O Knott | 2:30.67 | 6 | 6 | CLM | F Ellis | 2:32.22 | 7 | 7 | FOX | T Larcombe | 2:38.41 | 8 | 2 | RIC | W Shanks | 2:40.57 |
|
Race 198 | Boys D K1 500m Heat 3 |
|
1 | 5 | GLW | A Solecki | 2:19.32 | 2 | 4 | ROY | H Pitt | 2:21.33 | 3 | 3 | FLA | D Hutt | 2:21.97 | 4 | 9 | NOR | P Hughes | 2:23.45 | 5 | 2 | WEY | O O'Keeffe | 2:24.47 | 6 | 6 | CLM | D Birch | 2:28.89 | 7 | 8 | ELM | F Taylor | 2:30.63 |
|
Race 197 | Boys D K1 500m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 5 | RDG | J Macnab | 2:09.18 | 2 | 6 | BSF | E Kirtland | 2:15.15 | 3 | 8 | WEY | W Eyles | 2:15.90 | 4 | 9 | ELM | H Moult | 2:16.00 | 5 | 4 | RLS | D Kromer | 2:16.23 | 6 | 2 | CLM | M Bose | 2:18.68 | 7 | 3 | DEV | C O Hare | 2:21.25 | 8 | 7 | LBZ | E Bates | 2:25.20 |
|
Race 196 | Boys D K1 500m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 6 | WOR | L Smith | 2:16.96 | 2 | 9 | GAI | B Eskriett | 2:22.03 | 3 | 4 | BAN | J Lynn | 2:22.67 | 4 | 2 | RLS | Z Barker | 2:24.12 | 5 | 8 | ELM | S Bull | 2:25.23 | 6 | 3 | RDG | B Nagy | 2:28.17 | 7 | 5 | DEV | F Johnson | 2:31.02 | 8 | 7 | WEY | D Saunders | 2:33.15 |
|
Race 195 | Boys B K1 500m Heat 4 |
|
1 | 5 | FOX | S Dickson | 2:02.43 | 2 | 4 | LKR | S Sroka | 2:03.08 | 3 | 3 | SOU | F Cramer | 2:04.23 | 4 | 8 | DEV | D Martin | 2:05.67 | 5 | 2 | RIC | A Karklins | 2:09.96 | 6 | 6 | RDG | P Skinner | 2:10.09 |
|
Race 194 | Boys B K1 500m Heat 3 |
|
1 | 2 | EXE | F Heard | 2:02.70 | 2 | 8 | ROY | S Bates | 2:03.14 | 3 | 4 | LBZ | L Dixon | 2:03.36 | 4 | 7 | RDG | A Teeuwen | 2:06.92 | 5 | 6 | GLW | M Osmola | 2:09.05 | 6 | 3 | EAL | P Levkovskyy | 2:18.53 |
|
Race 193 | Boys B K1 500m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 6 | GLW | W Stevely | 2:02.51 | 2 | 2 | NOT | E Butler | 2:05.04 | 3 | 3 | RDG | T Kinder | 2:05.36 | 4 | 8 | BAN | W Larner | 2:06.63 | 5 | 5 | RLS | S Sparks | 2:08.76 | 6 | 4 | FOX | J Niland | 2:10.47 | 7 | 7 | CLM | D O Halloran | 2:11.70 |
|
Race 192 | Boys B K1 500m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 4 | GLW | S Stevely | 2:00.03 | 2 | 5 | DEV | R Toop | 2:01.20 | 3 | 8 | NOR | J Taylor | 2:01.67 | 4 | 3 | BAN | J Ellis | 2:04.30 | 5 | 2 | RIC | J Hills | 2:07.60 | 6 | 9 | RDG | M Nagy | 2:08.49 | 7 | 7 | CLM | C Payne | 2:12.20 | 8 | 6 | FOX | I Popham-Coveley | 2:12.73 |
|
Race 191 | Boys A K1 500m Heat 3 |
|
1 | 6 | LKR | F Lewis | 1:56.77 | 2 | 7 | WOR | L Lovell | 1:57.21 | 3 | 5 | NOT | H Cooke-Bayley | 1:57.56 | 4 | 2 | FOX | K Ayran | 2:01.65 | 5 | 3 | LKR | S Patterson | 2:03.27 | 6 | 8 | SOU | N Lamb | 2:03.88 |
|
Race 190 | Boys A K1 500m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 2 | EXE | T Bullock | 1:55.40 | 2 | 5 | WOR | I Barritt | 1:56.33 | 3 | 9 | SOU | A Hinves | 1:56.79 | 4 | 6 | RDG | O Mazur | 1:57.48 | 5 | 8 | GLW | R Strachan | 1:58.31 | 6 | 4 | RLS | S Cribbett | 1:58.62 | 7 | 7 | WOK | A Kabeer | 2:00.23 | 8 | 3 | NOR | H Sewell-Catchpole | 2:05.55 |
|
Race 189 | Boys A K1 500m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 5 | FOX | G Popham-Coveley | 1:56.28 | 2 | 6 | RIC | N Kinzler | 1:57.32 | 3 | 3 | WEY | A Morley | 1:58.63 | 4 | 4 | RDG | T Rudnyev | 2:00.30 | 5 | 7 | RIC | T Bhoola | 2:03.11 | 6 | 2 | LBZ | J Rayment | 2:03.41 | 7 | 9 | SOU | B Shipway | 2:03.70 | 8 | 8 | LIN | L Andrews | 2:07.58 |
|
Race 188 | Masters D K2 500m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 8 | RIC/RIC | M Grant/G Kerekes | 2:07.54 | 2 | 4 | GAI/GAI | S Eskriett/L Gray | 2:12.26 | 3 | 5 | WEY/WEY | J Clow/B Webb | 2:14.02 | 4 | 6 | RIC/RIC | C Gavin/M Louw | 2:14.72 | 5 | 3 | NOR/NOR | G Smith/A Want | 2:16.69 | 6 | 7 | CLM/CLM | J Avery/T Chamberlin | 2:31.03 |
|
Race 187 | Masters D K2 500m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 7 | RIC/RIC | A Latvenas/G Seminara | 2:12.42 | 2 | 6 | EXE/WOK | C Heard/B Nagy | 2:12.58 | 3 | 4 | WEY/WEY | S Alderdice/S Canavan | 2:17.76 | 4 | 8 | RIC/RIC | K Cseh/A Parke | 2:17.98 | 5 | 3 | ELM/ELM | M Bull/L Ruwanpathirana | 2:26.06 | 6 | 5 | NOR/NOR | S McAulay/T Sargeant | 2:36.13 |
|
Race 186 | Men D + Masters C K2 500m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 6 | RIC/RIC | B Phillips/K Wilkinson | 2:02.42 | 2 | 7 | NOR/NOR | M Anderson/J Sklenar | 2:08.50 | 3 | 3 | CLM/CLM | S Irven/S Woodley | 2:08.60 | 4 | 4 | WEY/WEY | P Gorman/G Holmes | 2:10.34 | 5 | 5 | RIC/RIC | L Czillaho/J Freeman | 2:12.66 |
|
Race 185 | Men D + Masters C K2 500m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 8 | CLM/CLM | C Cheyne/D Herbert | 2:06.22 | 2 | 4 | NOR/NOR | A Davis/R Stenning | 2:07.76 | 3 | 7 | RIC/RIC | N Garner/R Lucas | 2:09.89 | 4 | 5 | ADS/ADS | P Gadd/D Pemble | 2:11.53 | 5 | 3 | CLM/CLM | M Hampton/D Williams | 2:12.23 | 6 | 6 | SOU/SOU | R Gilbert-Johns/S Rance | 2:34.49 |
|
Race 184 | Women D + WMasters C/D K1 500m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 7 | RIC | J Fletcher | 2:27.69 | 2 | 5 | ELM | C Troy | 2:30.33 | 3 | 6 | NOT | L Holgate | 2:30.85 | 4 | 4 | RIC | F Whitear | 2:36.38 | 5 | 8 | CLM | L Stratford | 2:43.54 | 6 | 3 | NOR | C Peck | 2:57.97 |
|
Race 183 | Women D + WMasters C/D K1 500m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 7 | RIC | E O Connell | 2:27.88 | 2 | 8 | NOR | T Yull | 2:30.67 | 3 | 6 | CLM | Z Shephard-Wyatt | 2:41.97 | 4 | 3 | NOR | S Nobbs | 2:44.94 | 5 | 2 | SOU | K Callaghan | 2:45.64 | 6 | 5 | ELM | R Benstead | 2:50.47 |
|
Race 182 | Women C + WMasters B K1 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 5 | NOR | K Walker | 2:22.73 | 2 | 6 | RIC | J Holmes | 2:26.86 | 3 | 4 | CLM | L Falltrick | 2:28.89 |
|
Race 181 | Women A/B + WMasters A K1 500m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 4 | RIC | L Broughton | 2:11.51 | 2 | 6 | NOT | L Guest | 2:12.76 | 3 | 5 | WOR | A Green | 2:15.32 | 4 | 3 | WOR | K Brookes | 2:15.61 | 5 | 7 | NOR | F Duffield | 2:15.69 | 6 | 2 | ROY | M Warburton | 2:16.65 | 7 | 8 | ROY | E Montagna | 2:19.14 |
|
Race 180 | Women A/B + WMasters A K1 500m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 6 | NOT | J Urquhart | 2:12.77 | 2 | 8 | RIC | M Wallace-Loizou | 2:13.65 | 3 | 7 | NOT | F Peters | 2:16.60 | 4 | 4 | ADS | B Pemble | 2:17.55 | 5 | 3 | RDG | K Wilson | 2:20.02 | 6 | 2 | NOT | K Pocklington | 2:21.00 |
|
Race 179 | Inter-Services Men K1 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 4 | RN | S Armstrong | 1:58.80 | 2 | 8 | ACU | O Griffiths | 1:59.83 | 3 | 5 | ACU | A Urquart | 2:00.22 | 4 | 7 | RN | E Hands | 2:06.99 | 5 | 2 | ACU | O Herbert | 2:07.22 | 6 | 3 | RAF | S Tilbury-Clarke | 2:11.28 | 7 | 1 | RN | C Steer | 2:19.67 | 8 | 6 | RAF | D Duff | 2:20.77 |
|
Race 178 | Men C + Masters B K1 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 6 | SOU | J Gilbert-Johns | 2:03.62 | 2 | 5 | CLM | N Fuller | 2:03.69 | 3 | 7 | NOR | T Walker | 2:05.94 | 4 | 4 | WOR | M Giles | 2:06.34 | 5 | 3 | FOX | D Panev | 2:07.44 | 6 | 8 | SOU | J Hinves | 2:08.95 | 7 | 2 | NOR | J Murad | 2:09.00 | 8 | 9 | WOR | G Carn | 2:09.09 | 9 | 1 | BSF | R Winstanley | 2:09.32 |
|
Race 177 | Men B + Masters A K1 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 5 | FOX | D Stanley | 1:54.96 | 2 | 3 | ELM | Z Benstead | 1:57.15 | 3 | 4 | RDG | M Szabadvari | 1:57.62 | 4 | 6 | RIC | J Petersen | 1:58.57 | 5 | 7 | RIC | H Grant | 1:59.38 | 6 | 2 | RIC | B Irvine | 1:59.85 | 7 | 8 | WOR | E McDougal | 2:03.66 | 8 | 9 | NOR | M Parkes | 2:03.75 | 9 | 1 | RIC | T Sharpe | 2:08.87 |
|
Race 176 | Men A K1 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 5 | EAL | T Thomson | 1:48.14 | 2 | 9 | ORS | N Dembele | 1:49.07 | 3 | 7 | WEY | T Holland | 1:53.15 | 4 | 8 | LIN | L Smith | 1:53.35 | 5 | 2 | RIC | D O Connell | 1:53.58 | 6 | 3 | FOX | S Glover | 1:59.08 | 7 | 4 | RLS | A Greaves | 2:01.56 |
|
Race 175 | Intermediate Crews K2 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 6 | LBZ/WOR | A Deri/F Lovell | 2:25.98 | 2 | 5 | CLM/CLM | J Bates/J Johnson | 2:26.07 | 3 | 4 | WOR/RDG | F Barnett/J Wade | 2:28.83 | 4 | 8 | RIC/RIC | L Gospodinov/M Louw | 2:30.66 | 5 | 1 | DEV/DEV | J Kelly/G Kenny | 2:31.86 | 6 | 9 | FOX/FOX | B Bartsch Cotta/I Panev | 2:32.05 | 7 | 2 | ADS/ADS | W Bowles-Trow/I McKnight | 2:32.45 | 8 | 3 | LBZ/LBZ | M Anderson/M Hammett | 2:34.71 |
|
Race 174 | Inter-Services Women K2 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 3 | ACU | Beardsill/Pope | 2:20.93 | 2 | 4 | RAF | Bowyer/Lynch | 2:32.90 | 3 | 6 | ACU | Larwood/Scott | 2:39.12 | 4 | 7 | RAF | Fisher/Phillips-Mahon | 2:45.97 | 5 | 2 | RN | Leigh-Aspell/Coxon | 2:48.23 | 6 | 9 | ACU | Ward/Graham | 2:48.53 | 7 | 1 | RAF | T Jones/S Nichols | 2:58.42 | 8 | 5 | RN | Chubb/Wood | 3:05.76 |
|
Race 173 | Andrew Bonham Memorial C4 500m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 4 | RIC/RIC/FLA/RIC | | | | | F Gohar/A Meikle Briggs/ G Szeltner/A Train | 2:03.96 | 2 | 2 | RIC/RIC/FLA/RDG | | | | | A Leech/H Grimm/G Bell/ A Palmer | 2:06.50 | 3 | 6 | FLA/RIC/FLA/RIC | | | | | J Styan/B Keane/S Shaw/ M Gohar | 2:09.97 |
|
Race 172 | Girls C K1 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 5 | ELM | S Dunlop | 2:26.11 | 2 | 4 | RDG | H Nagy | 2:26.86 | 3 | 6 | RIC | S Parkinson | 2:30.02 | 4 | 3 | CDF | L Geddes | 2:31.22 | 5 | 7 | WEY | D Webb | 2:31.59 | 6 | 1 | RLS | S Lillis-Brooks | 2:32.37 | 7 | 9 | RDG | R Shephard | 2:33.29 | 8 | 8 | CLM | M Perrin | 2:33.68 |
|
Race 171 | Boys C K1 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 5 | CLM | G Hampton | 2:07.32 | 2 | 3 | NOR | T Mableson | 2:08.43 | 3 | 6 | WOR | F Fowler-Rimell | 2:09.58 | 4 | 9 | NOR | R Smith | 2:09.92 | 5 | 4 | RDG | M Prins-Mills | 2:10.83 | 6 | 7 | LKR | T Patterson | 2:11.75 | 7 | 8 | WEY | T Hayland | 2:13.08 | 8 | 2 | NOR | D Walker | 2:13.41 | 9 | 1 | RDG | C Packer | 2:15.29 |
|
Race 170 | Mixed Boys D + Girls D K2 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 5 | WEY/WEY | I Ritchie/E Willmott | 2:11.38 | 2 | 6 | ELM/ELM | K Boon/H Moult | 2:15.26 | 3 | 8 | ELM/ELM | S Bull/I Field | 2:16.80 | 4 | 3 | ROY/ROY | M Bates/H Pitt | 2:17.92 | 5 | 9 | WOR/WOR | T Pedlar/L Smith | 2:17.93 | 6 | 7 | WEY/WEY | W Eyles/S Fox | 2:18.94 | 7 | 2 | SOU/SOU | X Bracey/J Murdock | 2:19.40 | 8 | 4 | NOR/NOR | P Hughes/J Sargeant | 2:19.85 | 9 | 1 | RIC/RIC | C Eagen/M Selini | 2:20.84 |
|
Race 169 | Mixed Boys A/B + Girls A/B K2 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 5 | WEY/WOR | C Ritchie/I Barritt | 1:52.82 | 2 | 3 | DEV/DEV | M Ball/P Ehrnrooth | 1:53.02 | 3 | 6 | WEY/WEY | N Hall/A Morley | 1:54.39 | 4 | 4 | RDG/RDG | A Hutchinson/O Mazur | 1:55.47 | 5 | 7 | FOX/FOX | S Dickson/F Scrivener | 1:57.51 | 6 | 9 | RDG/RDG | T Kubisch-Wiles/T Rudnyev | 1:57.75 | 7 | 2 | LKR/LKR | K Armstrong/S Sroka | 1:58.06 | 8 | 8 | NOR/NOR | H Sewell-Catchpole/ K Sklenarova | 1:58.12 | 9 | 1 | ADS/RLS | E Bowles-Trow/S Cribbett | 2:03.50 |
|
Race 168 | Mini Kayak + Lightning A/B K4 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 5 | LBZ/FOX/LBZ/LBZ | | | | | M Anderson/K Ayran/C Bates/ E Tingay | 2:30.02 | 2 | 7 | NOT/NOT/FOX/FOX | | | | | E Grant/J Maloney/S Newton/ R Wall | 2:31.77 | 3 | 3 | LIN/BSF/BSF/SOU | | | | | T Carpenter/J Kirtland/ R Kirtland/C Shipway | 2:35.99 | 4 | 6 | GLW/GLW/GLW/GLW | | | | | V Herriot/J Mason/ F Slizowski/P Slizowski | 2:36.33 | 5 | 2 | NOR/NOR/NOR/NOR | | | | | W Carrington/N Nobbs/ T Russell/W Scoffins | 2:37.81 | 6 | 4 | CLM/CLM/CLM/CLM | | | | | A Bose/G Cheyne/J Cooke/ N Slade | 2:40.24 | 7 | 9 | ELM/ELM/ELM/ELM | | | | | P Field/J Mackie/L Mckernan/ H Ross | 2:43.06 | 8 | 8 | LKR/LKR/LKR/LKR | | | | | M Davie/A Nagda/S Nagda/ N Patterson | 2:50.32 |
|
Race 167 | Masters D K1 500m FINAL 2 |
|
1 | 5 | LKR | D Gardner | 2:27.47 | 2 | 4 | RIC | K Cseh | 2:27.98 | 3 | 7 | CLM | J Avery | 2:28.11 | 4 | 2 | RIC | A Parke | 2:31.79 | 5 | 3 | DEV | C Mayo | 2:31.89 | 6 | 8 | NOR | A Want | 2:32.17 | 7 | 6 | RIC | G Seminara | 2:32.23 | 8 | 1 | ELM | D Boon | 2:32.72 | 9 | 9 | GAI | L Gray | 2:32.90 |
|
Race 166 | Masters D K1 500m FINAL 1 |
|
1 | 5 | CLM | M Hampton | 2:17.36 | 2 | 3 | RIC | M Grant | 2:19.11 | 3 | 6 | RIC | G Kerekes | 2:20.96 | 4 | 4 | RIC | C Gavin | 2:21.05 | 5 | 8 | RIC | A Latvenas | 2:23.11 | 6 | 2 | GAI | S Eskriett | 2:23.17 | 7 | 9 | WEY | B Webb | 2:24.86 | 8 | 7 | LIN | A Doran | 2:25.96 |
|
Race 165 | Men D + Masters C K1 500m FINAL 2 |
|
1 | 7 | WEY | G Holmes | 2:17.64 | 2 | 6 | ADS | P Gadd | 2:19.85 | 3 | 4 | RIC | L Czillaho | 2:21.34 | 4 | 3 | NOR | J Sklenar | 2:21.84 | 5 | 5 | ADS | D Pemble | 2:23.29 | 6 | 8 | WEY | N Thom | 2:25.04 | 7 | 9 | SOU | S Rance | 2:26.69 | 8 | 2 | FOX | M Scrivener | 2:30.03 | 9 | 1 | RDG | E Shephard | 2:33.46 |
|
Race 164 | Men D + Masters C K1 500m FINAL 1 |
|
1 | 5 | NOR | A Davis | 2:07.46 | 2 | 6 | CLM | S Irven | 2:12.54 | 3 | 4 | NOR | R Stenning | 2:15.03 | 4 | 9 | CLM | C Cheyne | 2:16.64 | 5 | 8 | NOR | M Anderson | 2:16.67 | 6 | 7 | RIC | R Lucas | 2:16.76 | 7 | 2 | RIC | J Freeman | 2:17.30 | 8 | 3 | FOX | N Case | 2:18.63 | 9 | 1 | RIC | N Garner | 2:21.15 |
|
Race 163 | Paddle-Ability (Sun) K1 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 6 | 4AS | J Mansfield | 2:42.87 | 2 | 5 | 4AS | J Hage | 2:50.95 | 3 | 8 | 4AS | C Glaves | 3:02.65 | 4 | 3 | 4AS | T Chettle | 3:23.25 | 5 | 4 | 4AS | D Warwick | 3:25.81 |
|
Race 162 | Inter-Services Men K4 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 4 | ACU | Lawson/Dixon/Mayo/|Kozlov | 1:48.74 | 2 | 2 | ACU | Naftanaila/Chamberlin/ |Herbert D/Barnes | 1:50.88 | 3 | 3 | RN | Hayward/Maddocks/Banton/ Edwards | 1:50.90 | 4 | 8 | RAF | Falcon | 1:55.06 | 5 | 1 | RAF | Bowyer/Smith/Allin/Roberts | 1:55.69 | 6 | 9 | RN | Hands/Armstrong/Jose/Ward | 1:58.24 | 7 | 6 | RN | Edwards/Devereux/Parry/ Steer | 2:01.42 | 8 | 5 | RAF | Bullock/Bullock/Heard C/ Heard F | 2:03.43 |
|
Race 161 | Men C + Masters B K1 500m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 8 | WOR | M Giles | 2:06.25 | 2 | 3 | FOX | D Panev | 2:06.44 | 3 | 4 | NOR | T Walker | 2:07.77 | 4 | 6 | SOU | J Hinves | 2:10.10 | 5 | 7 | WOR | G Carn | 2:11.37 | 6 | 5 | LIN | O Jackson | 2:14.74 |
|
Race 160 | Men C + Masters B K1 500m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 8 | CLM | N Fuller | 2:04.54 | 2 | 6 | SOU | J Gilbert-Johns | 2:06.38 | 3 | 2 | NOR | J Murad | 2:09.90 | 4 | 7 | BSF | R Winstanley | 2:10.15 | 5 | 5 | RIC | S Lee-Gill | 2:13.15 | 6 | 4 | WOR | D Smith | 2:19.91 |
|
Race 159 | Men B + Masters A K1 500m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 7 | FOX | D Stanley | 1:58.10 | 2 | 2 | RDG | M Szabadvari | 1:59.18 | 3 | 8 | RIC | J Petersen | 1:59.34 | 4 | 6 | WOR | E McDougal | 2:02.82 | 5 | 4 | RIC | T Sharpe | 2:04.28 | 6 | 3 | NOR | M Parkes | 2:05.60 | 7 | 5 | CLM | F O Brien | 2:13.96 |
|
Race 158 | Men B + Masters A K1 500m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 3 | ELM | Z Benstead | 1:59.47 | 2 | 4 | RIC | H Grant | 2:00.42 | 3 | 5 | RIC | B Irvine | 2:01.31 | 4 | 2 | LKR | A Leiper | 2:06.45 | 5 | 9 | CLM | O Shephard-Wyatt | 2:08.94 | 6 | 6 | NOR | B Want | 2:12.69 | 7 | 8 | RDG | F Topham | 2:17.80 |
|
Race 157 | Intermediate Crews K2 500m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 7 | CLM/CLM | J Bates/J Johnson | 2:23.55 | 2 | 8 | LBZ/WOR | A Deri/F Lovell | 2:24.80 | 3 | 3 | GLW/GLW | A Gora/G Otugo | 2:28.54 | 4 | 6 | RIC/RIC | L Gospodinov/M Louw | 2:29.83 | 5 | 2 | DEV/DEV | J Kelly/G Kenny | 2:35.89 | 6 | 5 | ELM/ELM | I Coulibaly/D Dunlop | 2:35.94 | 7 | 4 | LIN/WOR | F Brookes/T McElhannan | 2:44.14 |
|
Race 156 | Intermediate Crews K2 500m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 8 | WOR/RDG | F Barnett/J Wade | 2:26.73 | 2 | 2 | LBZ/LBZ | M Anderson/M Hammett | 2:29.81 | 3 | 6 | ADS/ADS | W Bowles-Trow/I McKnight | 2:30.68 | 4 | 5 | FOX/FOX | B Bartsch Cotta/I Panev | 2:30.81 | 5 | 7 | DEV/DEV | G Cains/L Mason | 2:37.83 | 6 | 4 | WEY/WEY | E Saunders/G Taylor | 2:40.66 | 7 | 3 | CLM/CLM | A Birch/F Chamberlin | 2:54.80 |
|
Race 155 | Girls C K1 500m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 3 | RIC | S Parkinson | 2:30.63 | 2 | 8 | WEY | D Webb | 2:31.83 | 3 | 2 | CLM | M Perrin | 2:33.50 | 4 | 4 | RDG | R Shephard | 2:34.83 | 5 | 7 | NOR | E Widdows | 2:34.84 | 6 | 5 | LIN | E Twort | 2:35.28 | 7 | 6 | ESK | A Czarnecka | 2:40.26 |
|
Race 154 | Girls C K1 500m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 3 | ELM | S Dunlop | 2:27.11 | 2 | 7 | RDG | H Nagy | 2:29.42 | 3 | 6 | CDF | L Geddes | 2:31.00 | 4 | 2 | CLM | R Hampton | 2:33.05 | 5 | 5 | RLS | S Lillis-Brooks | 2:34.47 | 6 | 4 | LIN | P Davison | 2:36.65 | 7 | 8 | NOR | E Mcaulay | 2:36.72 |
|
Race 153 | Boys C K1 500m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 5 | CLM | G Hampton | 2:08.25 | 2 | 4 | RDG | M Prins-Mills | 2:09.01 | 3 | 8 | NOR | T Mableson | 2:10.00 | 4 | 3 | NOR | R Smith | 2:15.58 | 5 | 2 | ROY | L De Bilio | 2:16.32 | 6 | 6 | WEY | O Attwood | 2:18.83 | 7 | 7 | LBZ | A Bates | 2:20.62 |
|
Race 152 | Boys C K1 500m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 8 | WOR | F Fowler-Rimell | 2:09.71 | 2 | 6 | LKR | T Patterson | 2:10.12 | 3 | 2 | NOR | D Walker | 2:10.58 | 4 | 5 | WEY | T Hayland | 2:11.18 | 5 | 9 | RDG | C Packer | 2:13.42 | 6 | 7 | RLS | A Murphy | 2:16.31 | 7 | 3 | BAN | R Taylor | 2:17.57 | 8 | 4 | GLW | M Pyrz | 2:23.87 |
|
Race 151 | Inter-Services Women K1 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 5 | ACU | Beardsell | 2:23.68 | 2 | 6 | RAF | Bowyer | 2:42.83 | 3 | 2 | ACU | Pope | 2:43.39 | 4 | 3 | RAF | Lynch | 2:52.33 | 5 | 8 | ACU | Scott | 2:54.52 | 6 | 4 | RN | Chubb | 3:01.46 | 7 | 9 | RAF | Fisher | 3:08.55 | 8 | 7 | RN | Coxon | 3:10.56 |
|
Race 150 | Mixed Boys D + Girls D K2 500m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 3 | WEY/WEY | I Ritchie/E Willmott | 2:12.00 | 2 | 4 | NOR/NOR | P Hughes/J Sargeant | 2:17.87 | 3 | 8 | WEY/WEY | W Eyles/S Fox | 2:18.10 | 4 | 2 | ROY/ROY | M Bates/H Pitt | 2:18.56 | 5 | 1 | ELM/ELM | M Roberts/F Taylor | 2:22.13 | 6 | 7 | CLM/CLM | D Birch/R Perrin | 2:23.12 | 7 | 6 | WOR/LBZ | D Barnett/I Johansson-Ward | 2:23.94 | 8 | 5 | ELM/ELM | D Helder/A Mackie | 2:44.09 |
|
Race 149 | Mixed Boys D + Girls D K2 500m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 7 | ELM/ELM | K Boon/H Moult | 2:16.97 | 2 | 9 | ELM/ELM | S Bull/I Field | 2:19.26 | 3 | 5 | SOU/SOU | X Bracey/J Murdock | 2:19.84 | 4 | 4 | WOR/WOR | T Pedlar/L Smith | 2:20.95 | 5 | 3 | RIC/RIC | C Eagen/M Selini | 2:21.39 | 6 | 1 | ELM/ELM | M Burton/S Wells | 2:21.62 | 7 | 6 | CLM/CLM | O Cooke/F Ellis | 2:21.90 | 8 | 8 | LBZ/LBZ | E Bates/K Dixon | 2:23.37 | 9 | 2 | WEY/WEY | H Attwood/D Saunders | 2:27.33 |
|
Race 148 | Mixed Boys A/B + Girls A/B K2 500m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 7 | WEY/WEY | N Hall/A Morley | 1:56.35 | 2 | 6 | FOX/FOX | S Dickson/F Scrivener | 1:57.41 | 3 | 3 | NOR/NOR | H Sewell-Catchpole/ K Sklenarova | 1:57.57 | 4 | 5 | LKR/LKR | K Armstrong/S Sroka | 1:58.04 | 5 | 2 | RDG/RDG | T Kubisch-Wiles/T Rudnyev | 1:59.28 | 6 | 4 | FOX/FOX | K Ayran/C Long | 2:08.00 | 7 | 8 | CAM/BAN | I Hunter/W Larner | 2:11.28 |
|
Race 147 | Mixed Boys A/B + Girls A/B K2 500m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 4 | WEY/WOR | C Ritchie/I Barritt | 1:54.39 | 2 | 6 | RDG/RDG | A Hutchinson/O Mazur | 1:56.25 | 3 | 5 | DEV/DEV | M Ball/P Ehrnrooth | 1:59.11 | 4 | 2 | ADS/RLS | E Bowles-Trow/S Cribbett | 2:02.68 | 5 | 8 | SOU/SOU | B Perry/B Shipway | 2:02.86 | 6 | 9 | RLS/RLS | S Sparks/J Spencer | 2:05.77 | 7 | 3 | RIC/RIC | T Bhoola/P Cove | 2:09.79 |
|
Race 146 | Andrew Bonham Memorial C4 500m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 3 | FLA/RIC/RIC/RIC | | | | | J Jones/A Szilagyi/ A Sarkisyan/M Thijs | 2:06.10 | 2 | 8 | RIC/RIC/RIC/RIC | | | | | C Faria/O Chrisholm/O Laws/ A Elliott | 2:07.60 | 3 | 6 | RIC/RIC/RIC/RIC | | | | | A Szilagyi/B Phillips/ L Phillips/T Kedia | 2:13.45 |
|
Race 145 | Masters D K1 500m Heat 3 |
|
1 | 7 | RIC | C Gavin | 2:21.21 | 2 | 4 | GAI | S Eskriett | 2:24.37 | 3 | 8 | RIC | A Latvenas | 2:24.58 | 4 | 3 | ELM | D Fisher-Jeffes | 2:26.88 | 5 | 6 | RIC | K Cseh | 2:29.21 | 6 | 5 | CLM | J Avery | 2:31.11 | 7 | 2 | NOR | A Want | 2:32.64 |
|
Race 144 | Masters D K1 500m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 2 | CLM | M Hampton | 2:19.73 | 2 | 6 | LIN | A Doran | 2:23.43 | 3 | 7 | RIC | G Seminara | 2:29.74 | 4 | 4 | RIC | A Parke | 2:31.28 | 5 | 3 | GAI | L Gray | 2:33.67 | 6 | 5 | RIC | M Louw | 2:37.99 | 7 | 8 | ELM | M Bull | 2:49.85 |
|
Race 143 | Masters D K1 500m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 2 | RIC | G Kerekes | 2:22.41 | 2 | 7 | RIC | M Grant | 2:22.66 | 3 | 3 | WEY | B Webb | 2:27.10 | 4 | 9 | LKR | D Gardner | 2:28.08 | 5 | 5 | DEV | C Mayo | 2:30.93 | 6 | 6 | ELM | D Boon | 2:33.57 | 7 | 4 | NOT | P Mietus | 2:41.19 | 8 | 8 | ELM | L Ruwanpathirana | 2:54.80 |
|
Race 142 | Men D + Masters C K1 500m Heat 3 |
|
1 | 4 | NOR | A Davis | 2:08.87 | 2 | 3 | CLM | S Irven | 2:12.84 | 3 | 7 | NOR | M Anderson | 2:18.22 | 4 | 2 | RIC | N Garner | 2:18.97 | 5 | 5 | WEY | G Holmes | 2:23.71 | 6 | 8 | SOU | S Rance | 2:32.14 |
|
Race 141 | Men D + Masters C K1 500m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 8 | NOR | R Stenning | 2:15.63 | 2 | 6 | RIC | R Lucas | 2:16.81 | 3 | 2 | FOX | N Case | 2:17.38 | 4 | 5 | RIC | J Freeman | 2:18.36 | 5 | 3 | ADS | P Gadd | 2:22.20 | 6 | 7 | WEY | N Thom | 2:28.33 | 7 | 4 | CLM | D Williams | 2:36.68 |
|
Race 140 | Men D + Masters C K1 500m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 4 | CLM | C Cheyne | 2:18.75 | 2 | 7 | ADS | D Pemble | 2:21.84 | 3 | 2 | RIC | L Czillaho | 2:22.92 | 4 | 3 | NOR | J Sklenar | 2:24.26 | 5 | 8 | FOX | M Scrivener | 2:30.38 | 6 | 6 | RDG | E Shephard | 2:34.54 |
|
Race 139 | Women D + WMasters C/D K1 200m FINAL |
|
1 | 8 | ELM | C Troy | 50.34 | 2 | 4 | RIC | E O Connell | 51.84 | 3 | 6 | NOR | T Yull | 52.32 | 4 | 3 | RIC | J Fletcher | 53.72 | 5 | 5 | NOT | L Holgate | 53.98 | 6 | 7 | ELM | K Williams | 54.09 | 7 | 2 | ADS | S Gadd | 55.06 | 8 | 1 | RIC | F Whitear | 56.90 | 9 | 9 | SOU | K Callaghan | 57.91 |
|
Race 138 | Girls D K2 200m FINAL |
|
1 | 4 | NOT/NOT | E Landsborough/C Maloney | 51.02 | 2 | 5 | ELM/ELM | I Field/M Mckernan | 51.32 | 3 | 7 | LBZ/LBZ | K Dixon/I Johansson-Ward | 52.62 | 4 | 6 | WEY/WEY | S Fox/I Ritchie | 52.69 | 5 | 3 | SOU/SOU | E Lamb/J Murdock | 54.24 | 6 | 8 | ELM/ELM | K Boon/M Roberts | 55.71 | 7 | 2 | CLM/CLM | O Cooke/R Perrin | 55.83 | 8 | 1 | ELM/ELM | M Burton/A Mackie | 56.38 | 9 | 9 | NOR/NOT | J Sargeant/S Sliwa | 56.87 |
|
Race 137 | Men A K1 200m FINAL |
|
1 | 8 | EAL | T Thomson | 37.13 | 2 | 9 | WEY | T Holland | 37.82 | 3 | 5 | RIC | D O Connor | 38.68 | 4 | 7 | SPS | B Gallacher | 39.40 | 5 | 3 | RLS | A Greaves | 40.04 | 6 | 4 | LIN | L Smith | 40.50 |
|
Race 136 | Men B + Masters A K1 200m FINAL |
|
1 | 4 | ELM | Z Benstead | 39.38 | 2 | 6 | BAD | D Malinauskas | 40.54 | 3 | 5 | LKR | A Leiper | 41.37 | 4 | 7 | RDG | M Szabadvari | 41.51 | 5 | 3 | RUN | J Williams | 41.62 | 6 | 8 | NOR | M Parkes | 41.99 | 7 | 9 | NOR | B Want | 42.28 | 8 | 2 | RIC | H Grant | 43.85 | 9 | 1 | WOR | E McDougal | 44.41 |
|
Race 135 | Men C + Masters B K1 200m FINAL |
|
1 | 4 | FOX | D Panev | 41.87 | 2 | 6 | CLM | O Griffiths | 41.87 | 3 | 5 | CLM | N Fuller | 42.80 | 4 | 2 | CLM | J Spencer | 43.99 | 5 | 7 | WOR | M Giles | 44.13 | 6 | 8 | SOU | J Gilbert-Johns | 44.23 | 7 | 1 | WOR | G Carn | 45.13 | 8 | 3 | NOR | J Murad | 45.50 | 9 | 9 | SOU | J Hinves | 47.62 |
|
Race 134 | Men D + Masters C K1 200m FINAL 2 |
|
1 | 8 | RIC | R Lucas | 48.92 | 2 | 3 | CLM | C Cheyne | 49.35 | 3 | 5 | RIC | L Czillaho | 49.58 | 4 | 6 | ADS | D Pemble | 50.01 | 5 | 9 | ADS | P Gadd | 50.16 | 6 | 4 | WEY | G Holmes | 50.53 | 7 | 7 | RDG | E Shephard | 50.64 | 8 | 2 | RIC | N Garner | 51.24 | 9 | 1 | WEY | N Thom | 52.25 |
|
Race 133 | Men D + Masters C K1 200m FINAL 1 |
|
1 | 5 | TRE | G Montgomery | 43.01 | 2 | 6 | CLM | S Irven | 45.37 | 3 | 4 | TRE | G Randall | 45.54 | 4 | 7 | NOR | A Davis | 45.70 | 5 | 9 | RIC | J Freeman | 46.55 | 6 | 3 | RUN | E Meliak | 46.82 | 7 | 1 | NOR | R Stenning | 47.11 | 8 | 2 | FOX | N Case | 47.56 | 9 | 8 | BSF | T Holloway | 49.15 |
|
Race 132 | Masters D K1 200m FINAL 2 |
|
1 | 5 | RIC | K Cseh | 53.57 | 2 | 3 | WEY | B Webb | 54.13 | 3 | 4 | LKR | D Gardner | 54.37 | 4 | 8 | BAN | S Beck | 54.45 | 5 | 7 | BAN | W Harte | 54.87 | 6 | 6 | FOX | D Long | 54.97 | 7 | 1 | RIC | A Parke | 56.18 | 8 | 2 | NOR | A Want | 56.22 | 9 | 9 | RIC | A Latvenas | 56.51 |
|
Race 131 | Masters D K1 200m FINAL 1 |
|
1 | 9 | RIC | M Grant | 48.49 | 2 | 5 | NBY | C Williams | 49.51 | 3 | 7 | CLM | J Avery | 50.35 | 4 | 8 | RIC | C Gavin | 50.43 | 5 | 4 | RIC | G Kerekes | 50.48 | 6 | 1 | GAI | S Eskriett | 50.69 | 7 | 6 | LIN | A Doran | 51.01 | 8 | 2 | CLM | M Hampton | 51.06 | 9 | 3 | RIC | G Seminara | 52.70 |
|
Race 130 | Canoe A-D - Women C2 200m FINAL |
|
1 | 6 | RIC/RDG | B Keane/A Palmer | 55.70 |
|
Race 129 | Women C + WMasters B K1 200m FINAL |
|
1 | 4 | NOR | K Walker | 49.36 | 2 | 5 | RIC | J Holmes | 51.03 | 3 | 7 | CLM | L Falltrick | 53.28 | 4 | 6 | FOX | B Kreft | 55.99 |
|
Race 128 | Women A/B + WMasters A K2 200m FINAL |
|
1 | 6 | NOR/NOR | F Duffield/L Lee-Smith | 41.25 | 2 | 4 | ROY/ROY | B Clark/Z Clark | 42.23 | 3 | 9 | RIC/RIC | L Broughton/ M Wallace-Loizou | 43.43 | 4 | 3 | WOR/WOR | K Brookes/R Lovell | 44.38 | 5 | 7 | NOT/NOT | M Enoch/S Rees-Clark | 44.62 | 6 | 2 | NOT/NOT | K Pocklington/J Urquhart | 45.40 | 7 | 8 | ROY/ROY | E Montagna/M Warburton | 46.01 | 8 | 5 | NOT/NOT | L Guest/F Peters | 47.54 |
|
Race 127 | Girls A/B K2 200m FINAL |
|
1 | 4 | DEV/RDG | M Ball/A Hutchinson | 44.42 | 2 | 2 | WEY/WEY | N Hall/C Ritchie | 45.04 | 3 | 7 | ROY/ROY | A Bates/D De Bilio | 45.11 | 4 | 8 | RDG/RDG | C Fulford/T Kubisch-Wiles | 46.06 | 5 | 3 | FOX/FOX | C Long/F Scrivener | 46.98 | 6 | 6 | ADS/LIN | H Pemble/M Pepper | 48.41 | 7 | 5 | NOR/NOR | K Sklenarova/E Widdows | 49.51 |
|
Race 126 | Girls C K2 200m FINAL |
|
1 | 3 | ELM/ELM | S Dunlop/M Mckernan | 50.73 | 2 | 4 | WEY/WEY | H Attwood/D Webb | 52.22 | 3 | 7 | NOR/NOR | E Mcaulay/L Phillips | 52.74 | 4 | 6 | RDG/RDG | H Nagy/R Shephard | 53.04 | 5 | 5 | CLM/CLM | R Hampton/M Perrin | 53.62 |
|
Race 125 | Inter-Services Women K4 200m FINAL |
|
1 | 3 | ACU | Beardsell/Larwood/Scott/ Pope | 48.74 | 2 | 6 | ACU | Graham/Ward | 51.06 | 3 | 4 | RAF | Jones/Phillip-Mahon | 51.91 | 4 | 2 | RN | Brook/Leigh-Aspell/Coxon/ Chub | 54.58 | 5 | 9 | ACU | Guest ACU tbc | 55.10 | 6 | 1 | RAF | Bowyer E/Lynch/Nichols/ Fisher | 56.76 | 7 | 5 | RN | Tamlin/TBC | 57.89 |
|
Race 124 | Inter-Services Men K1 200m FINAL |
|
1 | 6 | RN | Armstrong | 39.20 | 2 | 4 | ACU | Naftanaila | 39.79 | 3 | 1 | ACU | Herbert O | 44.93 | 4 | 3 | RN | Banton | 45.56 | 5 | 8 | RAF | Tilbury-Clarke | 46.69 | 6 | 5 | RAF | Bowyer A | 46.85 | 7 | 7 | ACU | Chamberlin | 47.78 | 8 | 9 | RN | Steer | 1:00.93 |
|
Race 123 | Boys A K1 200m FINAL 2 |
|
1 | 6 | RDG | T Rudnyev | 42.04 | 2 | 7 | GLW | R Strachan | 42.26 | 3 | 9 | SOU | N Lamb | 42.34 | 4 | 2 | ROY | F Holt | 42.41 | 5 | 4 | RIC | T Bhoola | 42.96 | 6 | 5 | LBZ | J Rayment | 43.40 | 7 | 1 | NOR | H Sewell-Catchpole | 43.98 | 8 | 3 | WOK | A Kabeer | 44.12 | 9 | 8 | SOU | B Shipway | 44.22 |
|
Race 122 | Boys A K1 200m FINAL 1 |
|
1 | 6 | LKR | F Lewis | 38.58 | 2 | 5 | NOT | H Cooke-Bayley | 38.63 | 3 | 7 | RIC | N Kinzler | 40.29 | 4 | 2 | SOU | A Hinves | 41.69 | 5 | 1 | RIC | S Medepalli | 41.96 | 6 | 8 | LKR | S Patterson | 42.03 | 7 | 9 | EXE | T Bullock | 42.06 | 8 | 4 | WOR | L Lovell | 42.40 | 9 | 3 | FOX | K Ayran | 42.76 |
|
Race 121 | Boys B K1 200m FINAL 2 |
|
1 | 4 | LKR | S Sroka | 43.96 | 2 | 6 | RDG | T Kinder | 44.20 | 3 | 8 | NOR | J Taylor | 44.58 | 4 | 1 | LBZ | L Dixon | 44.74 | 5 | 7 | GLW | W Stevely | 44.96 | 6 | 2 | SOU | F Cramer | 45.19 | 7 | 3 | RIC | J Hills | 45.32 | 8 | 5 | CLM | D O Halloran | 46.65 | 9 | 9 | BAN | W Larner | 46.85 |
|
Race 120 | Boys B K1 200m FINAL 1 |
|
1 | 5 | ROY | I Aveson | 41.71 | 2 | 6 | DEV | R Toop | 42.36 | 3 | 4 | ROY | S Bates | 42.39 | 4 | 7 | GLW | S Stevely | 42.52 | 5 | 9 | EXE | F Heard | 42.71 | 6 | 2 | FOX | S Dickson | 42.99 | 7 | 1 | ROY | T Hatton | 43.68 | 8 | 3 | GLW | M Osmola | 43.71 | 9 | 8 | BAN | J Ellis | 44.80 |
|
Race 119 | Boys C K1 200m FINAL |
|
1 | 6 | NOR | R Smith | 44.87 | 2 | 4 | CLM | G Hampton | 45.55 | 3 | 7 | NOR | D Walker | 45.80 | 4 | 3 | RDG | M Prins-Mills | 46.16 | 5 | 5 | NOR | T Mableson | 46.17 | 6 | 9 | WOR | F Fowler-Rimell | 47.09 | 7 | 2 | RLS | A Murphy | 47.20 | 8 | 8 | LKR | T Patterson | 47.22 | 9 | 1 | RDG | C Packer | 47.54 |
|
Race 118 | Boys D K1 200m FINAL 2 |
|
1 | 6 | WEY | A Taylor | 50.14 | 2 | 4 | WEY | W Eyles | 50.30 | 3 | 5 | CLM | M Bose | 50.34 | 4 | 3 | NOR | P Hughes | 50.40 | 5 | 2 | RLS | D Kromer | 50.87 | 6 | 8 | DEV | C O Hare | 51.17 | 7 | 7 | GLW | A Solecki | 51.42 | 8 | 9 | WOL | H Dawson-Dymond | 52.25 | 9 | 1 | WEY | O O Keeffe | 52.28 |
|
Race 117 | Boys D K1 200m FINAL 1 |
|
1 | 5 | RDG | J Macnab | 46.53 | 2 | 9 | BAN | J Lynn | 47.16 | 3 | 3 | WEY | E Willmott | 47.79 | 4 | 4 | SOU | X Bracey | 47.99 | 5 | 7 | BSF | E Kirtland | 48.10 | 6 | 8 | RIC | M Selini | 48.71 | 7 | 6 | DEV | M Poole | 48.74 | 8 | 2 | WOR | L Smith | 49.79 |
|
Race 116 | Girls D K2 200m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 3 | NOT/NOT | E Landsborough/C Maloney | 53.32 | 2 | 4 | SOU/SOU | E Lamb/J Murdock | 54.57 | 3 | 5 | LBZ/LBZ | K Dixon/I Johansson-Ward | 54.59 | 4 | 6 | ELM/ELM | M Burton/A Mackie | 57.26 | 5 | 7 | WOR/WOR | E Giles/T Pedlar | 57.87 | 6 | 8 | CLM/CLM | K Agilan/N Agilan | 1:09.44 |
|
Race 115 | Girls D K2 200m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 6 | ELM/ELM | I Field/M Mckernan | 51.91 | 2 | 7 | WEY/WEY | S Fox/I Ritchie | 54.37 | 3 | 3 | CLM/CLM | O Cooke/R Perrin | 55.07 | 4 | 2 | ELM/ELM | K Boon/M Roberts | 56.36 | 5 | 5 | NOR/NOT | J Sargeant/S Sliwa | 57.39 | 6 | 8 | GLW/GLW | G Rhys/A Strachan | 57.75 | 7 | 4 | RIC/RIC | C Eagen/L Saini | 59.22 |
|
Race 114 | Women D + WMasters C/D K1 200m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 7 | ELM | K Williams | 55.97 | 2 | 9 | ELM | C Troy | 56.28 | 3 | 6 | RIC | F Whitear | 56.40 | 4 | 8 | SOU | K Callaghan | 58.03 | 5 | 4 | CLM | L Stratford | 58.54 | 6 | 2 | RIC | R Le Moing | 58.84 | 7 | 5 | NOR | S Nobbs | 1:01.49 |
|
Race 113 | Women D + WMasters C/D K1 200m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 9 | NOT | L Holgate | 53.39 | 2 | 3 | RIC | E O Connell | 53.76 | 3 | 4 | NOR | T Yull | 53.90 | 4 | 7 | RIC | J Fletcher | 54.59 | 5 | 8 | ADS | S Gadd | 56.11 | 6 | 5 | CLM | Z Shephard-Wyatt | 58.19 | 7 | 2 | ELM | R Benstead | 1:01.40 | 8 | 6 | RIC | U Pickles | 1:10.73 |
|
Race 112 | Paddle-Ability (Sat) K1 200m FINAL |
|
1 | 4 | 4AS | L Thorpe | 51.12 | 2 | 7 | 4AS | J Mansfield | 57.38 | 3 | 6 | 4AS | J Hage | 58.28 | 4 | 8 | 4AS | C Glaves | 1:07.64 | 5 | 2 | BSF | O Klumpler | 1:11.40 | 6 | 9 | 4AS | T Chettle | 1:14.23 | 7 | 3 | 4AS | D Warwick | 1:19.84 |
|
Race 111 | Men B + Masters A K1 200m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 4 | ELM | Z Benstead | 41.33 | 2 | 8 | RDG | M Szabadvari | 41.76 | 3 | 6 | RUN | J Williams | 42.46 | 4 | 5 | NOR | B Want | 43.91 | 5 | 3 | WOR | E McDougal | 43.98 | 6 | 7 | CLM | F O Brien | 44.64 |
|
Race 110 | Men B + Masters A K1 200m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 2 | LKR | A Leiper | 40.81 | 2 | 5 | BAD | D Malinauskas | 40.81 | 3 | 4 | NOR | M Parkes | 42.97 | 4 | 6 | RIC | H Grant | 43.33 | 5 | 7 | CLM | O Shephard-Wyatt | 44.10 | 6 | 3 | RUN | J Mayers | 46.06 |
|
Race 109 | Men C + Masters B K1 200m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 2 | FOX | D Panev | 43.55 | 2 | 5 | CLM | O Griffiths | 43.74 | 3 | 8 | NOR | J Murad | 43.93 | 4 | 7 | WOR | M Giles | 43.95 | 5 | 6 | WOR | G Carn | 45.26 | 6 | 3 | SOU | J Hinves | 46.27 | 7 | 4 | LIN | O Jackson | 46.46 |
|
Race 108 | Men C + Masters B K1 200m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 6 | CLM | N Fuller | 43.28 | 2 | 9 | CLM | J Spencer | 44.38 | 3 | 4 | SOU | J Gilbert-Johns | 44.79 | 4 | 7 | BSF | R Winstanley | 46.34 | 5 | 2 | NOR | T Walker | 46.52 | 6 | 3 | WOR | D Smith | 48.17 | 7 | 5 | NOT | P Brookes | 49.06 |
|
Race 107 | Men D + Masters C K1 200m Heat 3 |
|
1 | 6 | TRE | G Montgomery | 43.58 | 2 | 2 | CLM | S Irven | 45.49 | 3 | 3 | RUN | E Meliak | 46.85 | 4 | 4 | FOX | N Case | 47.89 | 5 | 5 | NOR | R Stenning | 48.43 | 6 | 9 | ADS | D Pemble | 49.21 | 7 | 7 | RIC | R Lucas | 49.53 |
|
Race 106 | Men D + Masters C K1 200m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 6 | TRE | G Randall | 45.54 | 2 | 8 | NOR | A Davis | 46.46 | 3 | 4 | RIC | J Freeman | 48.13 | 4 | 3 | CLM | C Cheyne | 49.53 | 5 | 9 | RIC | N Garner | 50.47 | 6 | 7 | WEY | N Thom | 51.32 | 7 | 2 | ADS | A Dodson | 52.41 |
|
Race 105 | Men D + Masters C K1 200m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 9 | BSF | T Holloway | 47.57 | 2 | 2 | RIC | L Czillaho | 48.82 | 3 | 8 | WEY | G Holmes | 49.41 | 4 | 6 | RDG | E Shephard | 49.53 | 5 | 7 | ADS | P Gadd | 50.57 | 6 | 5 | CLM | D Williams | 52.67 | 7 | 4 | SOU | S Rance | 54.04 | 8 | 3 | LKR | D Marshall | 55.12 |
|
Race 104 | Masters D K1 200m Heat 3 |
|
1 | 4 | RIC | G Kerekes | 50.40 | 2 | 6 | CLM | M Hampton | 51.08 | 3 | 3 | RIC | C Gavin | 51.18 | 4 | 2 | GAI | S Eskriett | 51.21 | 5 | 8 | NOR | A Want | 55.33 | 6 | 7 | RIC | A Parke | 55.72 | 7 | 5 | ELM | L Ruwanpathirana | 1:15.71 |
|
Race 103 | Masters D K1 200m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 7 | NBY | C Williams | 49.59 | 2 | 5 | LIN | A Doran | 50.56 | 3 | 9 | RIC | G Seminara | 50.91 | 4 | 8 | CLM | J Avery | 50.94 | 5 | 2 | FOX | D Long | 54.31 | 6 | 3 | BAN | W Harte | 55.19 | 7 | 6 | RIC | A Latvenas | 56.10 | 8 | 4 | RIC | M Louw | 57.13 |
|
Race 102 | Masters D K1 200m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 9 | RIC | M Grant | 52.28 | 2 | 5 | RIC | K Cseh | 53.64 | 3 | 2 | LKR | D Gardner | 53.86 | 4 | 8 | WEY | B Webb | 55.02 | 5 | 3 | BAN | S Beck | 55.68 | 6 | 6 | DEV | C Mayo | 56.95 | 7 | 4 | ELM | M Bull | 1:02.76 |
|
Race 101 | Women A/B + WMasters A K1 200m FINAL |
|
1 | 5 | ROY | Z Clark | 44.35 | 2 | 2 | NOR | F Duffield | 46.21 | 3 | 4 | RIC | M Wallace-Loizou | 46.26 | 4 | 6 | WOR | A Green | 46.47 | 5 | 7 | ROY | M Warburton | 47.10 | 6 | 9 | ADS | B Pemble | 47.48 | 7 | 8 | NOT | K Pocklington | 47.60 | 8 | 3 | NOT | J Urquhart | 48.43 | 9 | 1 | WOR | K Brookes | 48.74 |
|
Race 100 | Girls A K1 200m FINAL |
|
1 | 6 | LKR | K Armstrong | 45.62 | 2 | 3 | ESK | I Patrick | 47.60 | 3 | 7 | GLW | H Toovey | 48.02 | 4 | 5 | ROY | E King | 48.31 | 5 | 4 | WEY | N Hall | 49.32 | 6 | 2 | NOR | K Sklenarova | 49.51 | 7 | 8 | WEY | C Ritchie | 49.95 |
|
Race 99 | Girls B K1 200m FINAL |
|
1 | 5 | ROY | D De Bilio | 46.87 | 2 | 4 | RDG | C Fulford | 47.66 | 3 | 3 | GLW | A Pyrz | 49.67 | 4 | 7 | FOX | F Scrivener | 49.85 | 5 | 6 | ROY | A Bates | 49.99 | 6 | 9 | GLW | Z Herriot | 50.98 | 7 | 2 | SOU | B Perry | 51.34 | 8 | 8 | RDG | T Kubisch-Wiles | 51.57 | 9 | 1 | LIN | M Pepper | 51.64 |
|
Race 98 | Girls C K1 200m FINAL |
|
1 | 5 | RDG | H Nagy | 54.12 | 2 | 3 | ELM | S Dunlop | 54.65 | 3 | 2 | NOR | E Mcaulay | 55.29 | 4 | 8 | CLM | R Hampton | 55.29 | 5 | 4 | RIC | S Parkinson | 55.57 | 6 | 7 | CDF | L Geddes | 55.69 | 7 | 1 | WEY | D Webb | 55.82 | 8 | 6 | NOR | E Widdows | 56.62 | 9 | 9 | LIN | E Twort | 57.00 |
|
Race 97 | Girls D K1 200m FINAL 2 |
|
1 | 2 | ESK | T Patrick | 56.96 | 2 | 8 | NOT | E Landsborough | 57.61 | 3 | 6 | ELM | M Mckernan | 58.10 | 4 | 4 | RLS | H Tristram | 58.33 | 5 | 5 | NOR | L Phillips | 58.95 | 6 | 1 | GLW | G Gordon | 59.70 | 7 | 7 | GLW | A Strachan | 1:01.04 | 8 | 9 | ELM | K Boon | 1:01.09 | 9 | 3 | RLS | L Tristram | 1:01.74 |
|
Race 96 | Girls D K1 200m FINAL 1 |
|
1 | 5 | WOR | E Giles | 54.74 | 2 | 4 | ELM | I Field | 55.92 | 3 | 6 | WEY | H Attwood | 56.23 | 4 | 9 | WEY | I Ritchie | 56.58 | 5 | 7 | NOR | J Sargeant | 56.80 | 6 | 3 | NOT | C Maloney | 57.05 | 7 | 2 | SOU | J Murdock | 57.14 | 8 | 1 | LBZ | K Dixon | 57.70 | 9 | 8 | ELM | M Burton | 58.46 |
|
Race 95 | Inter-Services Women K2 200m FINAL |
|
1 | 2 | ACU | Beardsell/Pope | 50.04 | 2 | 1 | RN | Brook/Leigh-Aspell | 54.61 | 3 | 3 | RAF | Bowyer/Lynch | 56.84 | 4 | 5 | ACU | Larwood/Scott | 57.85 | 5 | 6 | RAF | Philliips-Mahon/Fisher | 1:04.08 | 6 | 8 | ACU | Ward/Graham | 1:05.05 | 7 | 9 | RAF | Jones/Nichols | 1:06.93 | 8 | 4 | RN | Coxon/Tamlin | 1:09.09 | 9 | 7 | RN | Chubb/Wood | 1:11.42 |
|
Race 94 | Boys A K1 200m Heat 3 |
|
1 | 6 | WOR | L Lovell | 42.14 | 2 | 4 | LKR | S Patterson | 42.36 | 3 | 5 | LBZ | J Rayment | 42.45 | 4 | 8 | RIC | T Bhoola | 43.11 | 5 | 3 | SOU | B Shipway | 43.31 | 6 | 7 | LIN | L Andrews | 44.77 |
|
Race 93 | Boys A K1 200m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 5 | LKR | F Lewis | 40.70 | 2 | 7 | FOX | K Ayran | 42.15 | 3 | 8 | RIC | S Medepalli | 42.25 | 4 | 6 | RDG | T Rudnyev | 42.29 | 5 | 4 | WOK | A Kabeer | 43.86 | 6 | 3 | NOR | H Sewell-Catchpole | 44.16 |
|
Race 92 | Boys A K1 200m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 5 | NOT | H Cooke-Bayley | 39.18 | 2 | 2 | RIC | N Kinzler | 39.58 | 3 | 6 | SOU | A Hinves | 41.84 | 4 | 7 | EXE | T Bullock | 42.07 | 5 | 4 | GLW | R Strachan | 42.39 | 6 | 3 | ROY | F Holt | 42.54 | 7 | 8 | SOU | N Lamb | 42.68 |
|
Race 91 | Boys B K1 200m Heat 3 |
|
1 | 9 | ROY | S Bates | 42.06 | 2 | 7 | GLW | S Stevely | 43.25 | 3 | 2 | EXE | F Heard | 44.04 | 4 | 3 | RIC | J Hills | 44.73 | 5 | 5 | LBZ | L Dixon | 45.07 | 6 | 6 | RLS | S Sparks | 45.46 | 7 | 1 | RDG | P Skinner | 47.24 | 8 | 4 | EAL | P Levkovskyy | 47.77 |
|
Race 90 | Boys B K1 200m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 3 | ROY | I Aveson | 42.04 | 2 | 7 | DEV | R Toop | 42.59 | 3 | 4 | GLW | M Osmola | 43.24 | 4 | 5 | FOX | S Dickson | 43.61 | 5 | 9 | CLM | D O Halloran | 44.06 | 6 | 2 | NOR | J Taylor | 44.99 | 7 | 6 | BAN | W Larner | 45.29 | 8 | 1 | RDG | A Teeuwen | 46.49 | 9 | 8 | RIC | C Hartney | 47.55 |
|
Race 89 | Boys B K1 200m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 9 | BAN | J Ellis | 43.67 | 2 | 1 | ROY | T Hatton | 43.75 | 3 | 5 | LKR | S Sroka | 44.25 | 4 | 2 | RDG | T Kinder | 44.69 | 5 | 8 | GLW | W Stevely | 44.90 | 6 | 6 | SOU | F Cramer | 44.94 | 7 | 3 | FOX | J Niland | 46.59 | 8 | 7 | RIC | A Karklins | 46.59 | 9 | 4 | DEV | D Martin | 46.95 |
|
Race 88 | Boys C K1 200m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 5 | NOR | T Mableson | 44.64 | 2 | 8 | NOR | R Smith | 44.76 | 3 | 4 | CLM | G Hampton | 45.32 | 4 | 3 | RDG | M Prins-Mills | 45.87 | 5 | 7 | LBZ | A Bates | 48.00 | 6 | 6 | ROY | L De Bilio | 48.56 | 7 | 2 | WEY | O Attwood | 49.33 |
|
Race 87 | Boys C K1 200m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 6 | NOR | D Walker | 45.36 | 2 | 2 | LKR | T Patterson | 46.19 | 3 | 9 | RLS | A Murphy | 46.38 | 4 | 7 | WOR | F Fowler-Rimell | 47.14 | 5 | 5 | RDG | C Packer | 47.45 | 6 | 4 | WEY | T Hayland | 48.32 | 7 | 3 | BAN | R Taylor | 48.88 | 8 | 8 | GLW | M Pyrz | 50.82 |
|
Race 86 | Boys D K1 200m Heat 5 |
|
1 | 6 | DEV | M Poole | 47.56 | 2 | 3 | WEY | E Willmott | 47.60 | 3 | 7 | WOR | L Smith | 48.55 | 4 | 8 | RIC | M Selini | 48.66 | 5 | 4 | RDG | B Nagy | 52.91 | 6 | 5 | ELM | S Bull | 54.52 | 7 | 2 | FOX | T Larcombe | 58.54 |
|
Race 85 | Boys D K1 200m Heat 4 |
|
1 | 3 | WEY | A Taylor | 49.74 | 2 | 6 | NOR | P Hughes | 49.86 | 3 | 5 | DEV | C O Hare | 50.57 | 4 | 4 | WOR | D Barnett | 51.96 | 5 | 2 | FOX | D Davison | 52.90 |
|
Race 84 | Boys D K1 200m Heat 3 |
|
1 | 8 | SOU | X Bracey | 46.89 | 2 | 4 | BSF | E Kirtland | 47.94 | 3 | 5 | ELM | H Moult | 48.80 | 4 | 3 | WEY | W Eyles | 49.21 | 5 | 7 | WOL | H Dawson-Dymond | 51.14 | 6 | 9 | NOR | O Knott | 51.60 | 7 | 6 | CLM | D Birch | 51.76 | 8 | 2 | RIC | W Shanks | 57.77 |
|
Race 83 | Boys D K1 200m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 8 | RDG | J Macnab | 46.50 | 2 | 7 | GLW | A Solecki | 50.01 | 3 | 6 | WEY | O O'Keeffe | 50.88 | 4 | 4 | ROY | H Pitt | 51.92 | 5 | 2 | CLM | F Ellis | 53.15 | 6 | 9 | ELM | F Taylor | 53.48 | 7 | 3 | BSF | T Barton | 53.69 | 8 | 5 | LBZ | E Bates | 54.61 |
|
Race 82 | Boys D K1 200m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 8 | BAN | J Lynn | 49.14 | 2 | 2 | CLM | M Bose | 49.19 | 3 | 7 | RLS | D Kromer | 50.09 | 4 | 6 | ELM | S Wells | 51.43 | 5 | 3 | GAI | B Eskriett | 52.98 | 6 | 5 | DEV | F Johnson | 54.05 | 7 | 4 | RDG | B Nagy | 55.01 | 8 | 9 | WEY | D Saunders | 55.26 |
|
Race 81 | Women C/D + WMasters B/C K4 200m FINAL |
|
1 | 8 | NOR/NOR/NOR/NOR | | | | | M Broadey/S Nobbs/K Walker/ S de Bruijn | 47.21 | 2 | 7 | RDG/RDG/RDG/RDG | | | | | I Collins/E Hutchinson/ A Owen/H Sealey | 48.20 | 3 | 5 | CLM/CLM/CLM/CLM | | | | | L Avery/L Falltrick/ L Stratford/Z Shephard-Wyatt | 48.50 | 4 | 6 | FOX/FOX/FOX/FOX | | | | | J Bates/C Dickson/J Long/ J Dubock | 48.69 | 5 | 3 | RIC/RIC/RIC/RIC | | | | | J Fletcher/J Holmes/ E O Connell/F Whitear | 49.07 | 6 | 4 | ELM/ELM/ELM/ELM | | | | | R Benstead/J Moult/C Troy/ K Williams | 49.43 |
|
Race 80 | Paddle-Ability (Sat) K1 200m FINAL 2 |
|
1 | 2 | 4AS | L Thorpe | 49.71 | 2 | 1 | 4AS | J Mansfield | 55.30 | 3 | 4 | 4AS | J Hage | 57.43 | 4 | 7 | BSF | O Klumpler | 1:04.34 | 5 | 9 | 4AS | C Glaves | 1:05.30 | 6 | 8 | 4AS | T Chettle | 1:13.14 | 7 | 5 | BSF | A Scott | 1:18.35 | 8 | 6 | 4AS | D Warwick | 1:18.96 |
|
Race 78 | Women A/B + WMasters A K1 200m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 5 | WOR | A Green | 45.55 | 2 | 8 | ROY | M Warburton | 46.42 | 3 | 4 | NOT | K Pocklington | 46.90 | 4 | 7 | NOR | F Duffield | 46.99 | 5 | 3 | NOT | L Guest | 49.03 | 6 | 6 | NOT | F Peters | 49.39 |
|
Race 77 | Women A/B + WMasters A K1 200m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 5 | ROY | Z Clark | 45.30 | 2 | 3 | RIC | M Wallace-Loizou | 46.14 | 3 | 6 | NOT | J Urquhart | 47.13 | 4 | 7 | ADS | B Pemble | 48.19 | 5 | 8 | WOR | K Brookes | 48.34 | 6 | 4 | ROY | E Montagna | 49.31 |
|
Race 76 | Girls B K1 200m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 8 | ROY | D De Bilio | 46.16 | 2 | 2 | RDG | C Fulford | 47.12 | 3 | 3 | GLW | A Pyrz | 49.54 | 4 | 5 | SOU | B Perry | 51.13 | 5 | 7 | FOX | C Long | 52.18 | 6 | 6 | RIC | P Cove | 53.71 |
|
Race 75 | Girls B K1 200m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 6 | ROY | A Bates | 49.26 | 2 | 5 | FOX | F Scrivener | 50.17 | 3 | 2 | RDG | T Kubisch-Wiles | 51.26 | 4 | 8 | LIN | M Pepper | 51.65 | 5 | 3 | GLW | Z Herriot | 51.67 | 6 | 4 | RLS | J Spencer | 51.72 | 7 | 7 | ADS | E Bowles-Trow | 53.87 |
|
Race 74 | Girls C K1 200m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 6 | RDG | H Nagy | 53.53 | 2 | 8 | RIC | S Parkinson | 53.62 | 3 | 3 | NOR | E Widdows | 54.72 | 4 | 7 | CDF | L Geddes | 55.08 | 5 | 4 | LIN | P Davison | 57.33 | 6 | 5 | CLM | M Perrin | 57.94 |
|
Race 73 | Girls C K1 200m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 2 | ELM | S Dunlop | 54.98 | 2 | 7 | NOR | E Mcaulay | 55.62 | 3 | 4 | CLM | R Hampton | 55.65 | 4 | 3 | WEY | D Webb | 56.00 | 5 | 5 | LIN | E Twort | 56.74 | 6 | 8 | ESK | A Czarnecka | 57.77 | 7 | 6 | RDG | R Shephard | 58.50 |
|
Race 72 | Girls D K1 200m Heat 4 |
|
1 | 8 | NOT | E Landsborough | 58.14 | 2 | 2 | ESK | T Patrick | 58.63 | 3 | 4 | LBZ | I Johansson-Ward | 59.06 | 4 | 5 | ELM | M Roberts | 59.88 | 5 | 9 | ROY | M Bates | 1:00.26 | 6 | 7 | WEY | S Fox | 1:01.63 | 7 | 6 | RIC | L Saini | 1:03.86 | 8 | 3 | CLM | R Perrin | 1:04.52 |
|
Race 71 | Girls D K1 200m Heat 3 |
|
1 | 5 | WEY | I Ritchie | 56.16 | 2 | 2 | NOR | L Phillips | 56.83 | 3 | 8 | RLS | H Tristram | 57.36 | 4 | 3 | ELM | K Boon | 58.66 | 5 | 6 | GLW | G Gordon | 58.78 | 6 | 9 | WOR | T Pedlar | 1:00.11 | 7 | 4 | FOX | J Dubock | 1:00.29 | 8 | 7 | RIC | C Eagen | 1:06.05 |
|
Race 70 | Girls D K1 200m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 5 | WOR | E Giles | 52.80 | 2 | 8 | ELM | I Field | 55.20 | 3 | 4 | NOR | J Sargeant | 55.30 | 4 | 6 | NOT | C Maloney | 55.56 | 5 | 3 | SOU | J Murdock | 56.16 | 6 | 2 | ELM | M Mckernan | 57.05 | 7 | 7 | GLW | A Strachan | 57.97 | 8 | 9 | RLS | L Tristram | 58.01 |
|
Race 69 | Girls D K1 200m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 9 | WEY | H Attwood | 55.03 | 2 | 8 | ELM | M Burton | 56.09 | 3 | 2 | LBZ | K Dixon | 56.46 | 4 | 6 | CLM | O Cooke | 59.74 | 5 | 7 | SOU | E Lamb | 1:01.75 | 6 | 4 | NOT | S Sliwa | 1:03.06 | 7 | 5 | ELM | A Mackie | 1:08.13 |
|
Race 68 | Inter-Services Women K1 200m FINAL |
|
1 | 6 | ACU | Beardsell | 50.28 | 2 | 3 | ACU | Pope | 56.88 | 3 | 5 | RN | Brook | 57.01 | 4 | 9 | ACU | Larwood | 58.41 | 5 | 2 | RN | Leigh-Aspell | 58.63 | 6 | 4 | RAF | Bowyer E | 59.55 | 7 | 1 | RAF | Lynch | 1:04.66 | 8 | 7 | RAF | Phillips-Mahon | 1:08.87 | 9 | 8 | RN | Tamlin | 1:13.19 |
|
Race 67 | Men C/D + Masters B/C K4 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 7 | CLM/CLM/CLM/CLM | | | | | N Fuller/O Griffiths/ D Gurney/J Spencer | 1:40.90 | 2 | 4 | RIC/RIC/RIC/RIC | | | | | L Czillaho/J Freeman/ N Garner/R Lucas | 1:50.14 | 3 | 6 | CLM/CLM/CLM/CLM | | | | | M Hampton/S Irven/ D Williams/S Woodley | 1:54.03 | 4 | 5 | SOU/SOU/SOU/SOU | | | | | J Gilbert-Johns/R Gilbert-Johns/ J Hinves/ S Rance | 1:54.67 | 5 | 3 | FOX/FOX/FOX/FOX | | | | | N Case/D Long/J Long/ M Scrivener | 1:54.89 | 6 | 2 | WEY/WEY/WEY/WEY | | | | | K Lewis/P Gorman/G Holmes/ N Thom | 1:55.86 | 7 | 8 | ADS/ADS/LKR/ADS | | | | | A Dodson/P Gadd/D Gardner/ D Pemble | 1:59.07 |
|
Race 66 | Masters D K4 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 4 | RIC/RIC/RIC/RIC | | | | | M Grant/G Kerekes/ A Latvenas/G Seminara | 1:52.27 | 2 | 3 | RIC/RIC/RIC/RIC | | | | | K Cseh/C Gavin/M Louw/ A Parke | 1:59.22 | 3 | 5 | WEY/WEY/WEY/WEY | | | | | S Alderdice/S Canavan/ J Clow/B Webb | 1:59.32 | 4 | 7 | ELM/ELM/ELM/ELM | | | | | D Boon/M Bull/ D Fisher-Jeffes/L Ruwanpathirana | 2:02.58 | 5 | 6 | NOR/NOR/NOR/NOR | | | | | S McAulay/T Sargeant/ G Smith/A Want | 2:09.63 |
|
Race 65 | Mini Kayak + Lightning A K1 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 4 | GLW | J Mason | 2:40.51 | 2 | 5 | LBZ | M Anderson | 2:42.47 | 3 | 3 | FOX | K Ayran | 2:49.30 | 4 | 6 | LKR | M Davie | 2:49.66 | 5 | 7 | NOR | N Nobbs | 3:03.66 | 6 | 2 | ELM | H Ross | 3:03.71 | 7 | 1 | LIN | T Carpenter | 3:12.73 | 8 | 9 | NOR | W Carrington | 3:14.79 | 9 | 8 | LBZ | C Bates | 3:19.46 |
|
Race 64 | Lightning B K1 500m FINAL 2 |
|
1 | 3 | GLW | F Slizowski | 3:21.32 | 2 | 5 | FOX | R Wall | 3:21.94 | 3 | 8 | ELM | P Field | 3:22.56 | 4 | 2 | NBY | M Burt | 3:23.84 | 5 | 6 | SOU | C Shipway | 3:26.40 | 6 | 4 | CLM | A Bose | 3:26.48 | 7 | 9 | ELM | J Mackie | 3:30.75 | 8 | 7 | CLM | M Sweetman | 3:33.17 |
|
Race 63 | Lightning B K1 500m FINAL 1 |
|
1 | 4 | BSF | J Kirtland | 3:05.96 | 2 | 6 | CLM | J Cooke | 3:12.48 | 3 | 7 | GLW | V Herriot | 3:13.20 | 4 | 3 | CLM | N Slade | 3:14.10 | 5 | 8 | CLM | G Cheyne | 3:15.77 | 6 | 9 | FOX | S Newton | 3:16.86 | 7 | 1 | LKR | S Nagda | 3:16.93 | 8 | 2 | LKR | N Patterson | 3:18.37 |
|
Race 62 | Boys Intermediate K1 500m FINAL 2 |
|
1 | 5 | ELM | T Prior | 2:34.58 | 2 | 7 | ELM | D Dunlop | 2:34.60 | 3 | 4 | GLW | G Otugo | 2:34.72 | 4 | 8 | LBZ | A Deri | 2:34.97 | 5 | 3 | GLW | A Gora | 2:35.18 | 6 | 9 | LBZ | M Hammett | 2:35.61 | 7 | 6 | RIC | M Louw | 2:36.41 | 8 | 2 | DEV | L Mason | 2:38.97 | 9 | 1 | BAN | H Hartland | 2:39.14 |
|
Race 61 | Boys Intermediate K1 500m FINAL 1 |
|
1 | 5 | NOT | M Grant | 2:18.19 | 2 | 4 | CLM | J Johnson | 2:24.71 | 3 | 3 | DEV | J Kelly | 2:25.71 | 4 | 6 | WOR | F Barnett | 2:25.75 | 5 | 1 | ADS | W Bowles-Trow | 2:27.45 | 6 | 7 | WOR | F Lovell | 2:27.54 | 7 | 8 | CLM | J Bates | 2:28.68 | 8 | 9 | FOX | B Bartsch Cotta | 2:29.94 | 9 | 2 | RIC | L Gospodinov | 2:30.00 |
|
Race 60 | Boys B K2 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 6 | ROY/ROY | I Aveson/T Hatton | 1:45.77 | 2 | 3 | RDG/RDG | T Kinder/A Teeuwen | 1:47.18 | 3 | 4 | DEV/DEV | D Martin/R Toop | 1:47.99 | 4 | 8 | FOX/FOX | S Dickson/I Popham-Coveley | 1:52.37 | 5 | 5 | CLM/CLM | D O Halloran/C Payne | 1:53.45 | 6 | 9 | BAN/BAN | J Ellis/W Larner | 1:53.46 | 7 | 2 | RIC/RIC | C Hartney/J Hills | 1:54.36 | 8 | 7 | RDG/RDG | M Nagy/P Skinner | 1:58.87 |
|
Race 59 | Boys A K2 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 5 | NOT/NOT | H Cooke-Bayley/H Singleton | 1:40.70 | 2 | 7 | RIC/RIC | N Kinzler/S Medepalli | 1:41.31 | 3 | 6 | WOR/EXE | I Barritt/F Heard | 1:42.61 | 4 | 8 | RDG/RDG | O Mazur/T Rudnyev | 1:43.70 | 5 | 1 | EXE/WOR | T Bullock/L Lovell | 1:44.20 | 6 | 4 | DEV/ROY | P Ehrnrooth/A Worgan | 1:45.26 | 7 | 2 | ROY/LBZ | F Holt/J Rayment | 1:46.00 | 8 | 3 | SOU/SOU | A Hinves/N Lamb | 1:46.92 | 9 | 9 | GLW/GLW | W Stevely/R Strachan | 1:47.11 |
|
Race 58 | Paddle-Ability (Sat) K1 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 3 | 4AS | J Hage | 2:32.19 | 2 | 5 | 4AS | J Mansfield | 2:40.36 | 3 | 6 | 4AS | C Glaves | 2:54.04 | 4 | 8 | 4AS | T Chettle | 3:07.59 | 5 | 7 | 4AS | D Warwick | 3:11.06 |
|
Race 57 | Women A/B + WMasters A K4 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 4 | ROY/ROY/ROY/ROY | | | | | B Clark/Z Clark/E Montagna/ M Warburton | 1:47.22 | 2 | 6 | NOT/NOT/NOT/NOT | | | | | M Enoch/L Guest/F Peters/ J Urquhart | 1:48.14 | 3 | 7 | WOR/WOR/WOR/WOR | | | | | K Brookes/A Giles/A Green/ R Lovell | 1:50.36 | 4 | 5 | RIC/RIC/RIC/RIC | | | | | L Broughton/P Cove/ S Parkinson/M Wallace-Loizou | 1:58.78 |
|
Race 56 | Boys D K4 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 5 | LBZ/NOT/NOT/BSF | | | | | E Bates/E Cooper/M Grant/ E Kirtland | 1:55.80 | 2 | 4 | RDG/RDG/RDG/RDG | | | | | J Macnab/B Nagy/B Nagy/ J Wade | 1:57.85 | 3 | 7 | SOU/GAI/NOR/NOR | | | | | X Bracey/B Eskriett/ P Hughes/O Knott | 1:59.88 | 4 | 6 | CLM/CLM/CLM/CLM | | | | | A Birch/D Birch/F Ellis/ J Johnson | 2:03.01 | 5 | 2 | DEV/DEV/DEV/DEV | | | | | F Johnson/S Kendall/G Kenny/ M Poole | 2:04.15 | 6 | 9 | RIC/RIC/RIC/RIC | | | | | L Gospodinov/M Louw/ M Selini/W Shanks | 2:04.33 | 7 | 8 | FOX/FOX/FOX/FOX | | | | | D Davison/J Dubock/ T Larcombe/I Panev | 2:07.54 | 8 | 3 | WOR/WOR/WOR/WOR | | | | | D Barnett/F Barnett/ F Lovell/L Smith | 2:07.86 | 9 | 1 | WEY/WEY/WEY/WEY | | | | | O O Keeffe/D Saunders/ A Taylor/G Taylor | 2:10.25 |
|
Race 55 | Mini Kayak + Lightning A K1 500m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 3 | LBZ | M Anderson | 2:40.17 | 2 | 7 | FOX | K Ayran | 2:54.00 | 3 | 5 | LIN | T Carpenter | 3:12.88 | 4 | 4 | GLW | P Slizowski | 3:19.26 |
|
Race 54 | Mini Kayak + Lightning A K1 500m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 4 | GLW | J Mason | 2:40.49 | 2 | 3 | LKR | M Davie | 2:47.57 | 3 | 7 | NOR | N Nobbs | 3:00.67 | 4 | 2 | ELM | H Ross | 3:01.26 | 5 | 6 | LBZ | C Bates | 3:11.83 | 6 | 8 | NOR | W Carrington | 3:13.97 | 7 | 5 | ROY | A De Bilio | 3:14.06 |
|
Race 53 | Lightning B K1 500m Heat 3 |
|
1 | 7 | CLM | J Cooke | 3:06.98 | 2 | 5 | GLW | V Herriot | 3:10.37 | 3 | 6 | LKR | N Patterson | 3:12.38 | 4 | 4 | FOX | R Wall | 3:16.11 | 5 | 3 | SOU | C Shipway | 3:20.85 | 6 | 2 | CLM | M Sweetman | 3:24.46 | 7 | 8 | ELM | J Mackie | 3:32.89 |
|
Race 52 | Lightning B K1 500m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 6 | NOT | E Grant | 2:52.60 | 2 | 4 | CLM | G Cheyne | 3:13.78 | 3 | 8 | LKR | S Nagda | 3:14.44 | 4 | 7 | FOX | S Newton | 3:15.89 | 5 | 3 | CLM | A Bose | 3:19.29 | 6 | 5 | BSF | R Kirtland | 3:34.54 |
|
Race 51 | Lightning B K1 500m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 2 | BSF | J Kirtland | 2:57.57 | 2 | 9 | CLM | N Slade | 3:07.68 | 3 | 7 | GLW | F Slizowski | 3:21.51 | 4 | 6 | NBY | M Burt | 3:24.68 | 5 | 5 | ELM | P Field | 3:27.83 | 6 | 4 | NOR | W Scoffins | 3:27.92 | 7 | 8 | LKR | A Nagda | 3:48.20 |
|
Race 50 | Girls Intermediate K1 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 8 | CAM | J Milbradt | 2:29.21 | 2 | 5 | ADS | I McKnight | 2:33.82 | 3 | 6 | GLW | G Rhys | 2:37.20 | 4 | 2 | RLS | G Seamer | 2:40.25 | 5 | 3 | DEV | C O Hare | 2:44.82 | 6 | 4 | WEY | E Saunders | 2:45.06 |
|
Race 49 | Boys Intermediate K1 500m Heat 4 |
|
1 | 5 | NOT | M Grant | 2:14.03 | 2 | 7 | WOR | F Lovell | 2:25.01 | 3 | 2 | DEV | J Kelly | 2:25.06 | 4 | 3 | ELM | T Prior | 2:31.70 | 5 | 6 | FOX | I Panev | 2:41.80 | 6 | 8 | DEV | G Cains | 2:45.71 | 7 | 4 | RIC | J Charleton | 2:56.20 |
|
Race 48 | Boys Intermediate K1 500m Heat 3 |
|
1 | 7 | CLM | J Johnson | 2:24.28 | 2 | 3 | RIC | L Gospodinov | 2:29.80 | 3 | 6 | FOX | B Bartsch Cotta | 2:30.88 | 4 | 2 | DEV | L Mason | 2:35.77 | 5 | 8 | BAN | H Hartland | 2:36.35 | 6 | 5 | LIN | F Brookes | 2:45.70 | 7 | 4 | WOR | T McElhannan | 2:51.98 |
|
Race 47 | Boys Intermediate K1 500m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 8 | WOR | F Barnett | 2:22.27 | 2 | 4 | CLM | J Bates | 2:28.20 | 3 | 2 | RIC | M Louw | 2:33.60 | 4 | 9 | ELM | D Dunlop | 2:34.70 | 5 | 3 | GLW | A Gora | 2:35.13 | 6 | 5 | LBZ | A Deri | 2:35.39 | 7 | 7 | DEV | S Kendall | 2:44.56 |
|
Race 46 | Boys Intermediate K1 500m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 8 | ADS | W Bowles-Trow | 2:31.41 | 2 | 9 | GLW | G Otugo | 2:33.63 | 3 | 6 | LBZ | M Hammett | 2:36.23 | 4 | 7 | RDG | J Wade | 2:36.88 | 5 | 3 | DEV | G Kenny | 2:36.97 | 6 | 4 | WEY | G Taylor | 2:39.10 | 7 | 5 | ELM | I Coulibaly | 2:46.27 | 8 | 2 | CLM | A Birch | 2:47.83 |
|
Race 45 | Girls A/B K2 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 9 | DEV/RDG | M Ball/A Hutchinson | 1:56.22 | 2 | 3 | ROY/ROY | A Bates/D De Bilio | 1:58.25 | 3 | 8 | WEY/WEY | N Hall/C Ritchie | 1:59.38 | 4 | 4 | RDG/GLW | C Fulford/H Toovey | 1:59.62 | 5 | 6 | FOX/FOX | C Long/F Scrivener | 2:05.77 | 6 | 7 | ADS/LIN | H Pemble/M Pepper | 2:08.23 | 7 | 5 | NOR/NOR | K Sklenarova/E Widdows | 2:08.85 | 8 | 2 | RIC/RIC | P Cove/S Parkinson | 2:13.49 |
|
Race 44 | Boys C K4 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 4 | ROY/WOR/LKR/NOR | | | | | L De Bilio/F Fowler-Rimell/ T Patterson/D Walker | 1:50.70 | 2 | 5 | WEY/WEY/WEY/WEY | | | | | O Attwood/W Eyles/T Hayland/ E Willmott | 1:51.93 | 3 | 6 | RDG/RDG/RDG/RDG | | | | | H Nagy/C Packer/ M Prins-Mills/R Shephard | 1:57.16 |
|
Race 43 | Paddle-Ability (Sat) K1 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 3 | 4AS | J Hage | 2:33.16 | 2 | 5 | 4AS | J Mansfield | 2:35.26 | 3 | 7 | 4AS | C Glaves | 2:53.90 | 4 | 8 | BSF | O Klumpler | 2:56.38 | 5 | 2 | BSF | A Scott | 3:07.86 | 6 | 6 | 4AS | T Chettle | 3:12.11 | 7 | 9 | 4AS | D Warwick | 3:12.53 |
|
Race 42 | Men A/B + Masters A K4 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 4 | ELM/SPS/RLS/SOU | | | | | Z Benstead/B Gallacher/ A Greaves/X Hinves | 1:32.22 | 2 | 3 | RIC/RIC/RIC/RIC | | | | | H Grant/B Irvine/J Petersen/ T Sharpe | 1:35.66 | 3 | 7 | CLM/CLM/CLM/CLM | | | | | F O Brien/O Shephard-Wyatt/ W Stroud/J Walkinton | 1:39.80 | 4 | 6 | NOR/NOR/NOR/NOR | | | | | J Murad/M Parkes/T Walker/ B Want | 1:40.06 | 5 | 5 | WOR/WOR/WOR/WOR | | | | | N Fowler/M Giles/G Lovell/ D Pedlar | 1:42.62 |
|
Race 41 | Boys D K4 500m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 4 | RDG/RDG/RDG/RDG | | | | | J Macnab/B Nagy/B Nagy/ J Wade | 1:58.86 | 2 | 6 | CLM/CLM/CLM/CLM | | | | | A Birch/D Birch/F Ellis/ J Johnson | 2:02.46 | 3 | 3 | SOU/GAI/NOR/NOR | | | | | X Bracey/B Eskriett/ P Hughes/O Knott | 2:02.94 | 4 | 7 | WEY/WEY/WEY/WEY | | | | | O O'Keeffe/D Saunders/ A Taylor/G Taylor | 2:09.48 | 5 | 5 | ELM/ELM/ELM/ELM | | | | | I Coulibaly/D Dunlop/ H Moult/F Taylor | 2:19.52 |
|
Race 40 | Boys D K4 500m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 5 | LBZ/NOT/NOT/BSF | | | | | E Bates/E Cooper/M Grant/ E Kirtland | 1:57.92 | 2 | 8 | WOR/WOR/WOR/WOR | | | | | D Barnett/F Barnett/ F Lovell/L Smith | 2:02.49 | 3 | 3 | DEV/DEV/DEV/DEV | | | | | F Johnson/S Kendall/G Kenny/ M Poole | 2:03.62 | 4 | 6 | FOX/FOX/FOX/FOX | | | | | D Davison/J Dubock/ T Larcombe/I Panev | 2:06.64 | 5 | 4 | RIC/RIC/RIC/RIC | | | | | L Gospodinov/M Louw/ M Selini/W Shanks | 2:11.88 | 6 | 7 | ELM/ELM/ELM/ELM | | | | | S Bull/T Hamilton/T Prior/ S Wells | 2:12.18 |
|
Race 39 | Boys A K2 500m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 4 | WOR/EXE | I Barritt/F Heard | 1:41.26 | 2 | 5 | RIC/RIC | N Kinzler/S Medepalli | 1:43.52 | 3 | 8 | RDG/RDG | O Mazur/T Rudnyev | 1:45.07 | 4 | 7 | ROY/LBZ | F Holt/J Rayment | 1:46.57 | 5 | 2 | GLW/GLW | W Stevely/R Strachan | 1:46.83 | 6 | 6 | EXE/WOR | T Bullock/L Lovell | 1:47.16 |
|
Race 38 | Boys A K2 500m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 5 | NOT/NOT | H Cooke-Bayley/H Singleton | 1:43.76 | 2 | 6 | DEV/ROY | P Ehrnrooth/A Worgan | 1:45.19 | 3 | 8 | SOU/SOU | A Hinves/N Lamb | 1:47.25 | 4 | 4 | NOT/NOT | E Butler/J Enoch | 1:47.78 | 5 | 7 | SOU/WOK | F Cramer/A Kabeer | 1:49.30 | 6 | 2 | NOR/NOR | H Sewell-Catchpole/J Taylor | 1:49.50 | 7 | 3 | FOX/FOX | K Ayran/J Niland | 1:51.01 |
|
Race 37 | Canoe A-D - Women C1 500m FINAL |
|
1 | 3 | RIC | B Keane | 2:59.92 | 2 | 5 | RIC | C Faria | 3:03.07 |
|
Race 36 | Canoe A-D - Men C1 500m FINAL 2 |
|
1 | 3 | RIC | A Sarkisyan | 2:20.82 | 2 | 4 | RIC | A Elliott | 2:24.50 | 3 | 5 | RIC | F Gohar | 2:24.57 | 4 | 1 | RIC | M Thijs | 2:50.50 | 5 | 6 | RIC | A Szalontai | 3:28.33 |
|
Race 35 | Canoe A-D - Men C1 500m FINAL 1 |
|
1 | 2 | FLA | G Bell | 2:03.99 | 2 | 8 | RIC | O Chisholm | 2:11.21 | 3 | 4 | RIC | A Leech | 2:11.24 | 4 | 6 | RIC | O Laws | 2:16.99 |
|
Race 34 | Girls C/D K2 1000m FINAL |
|
1 | 6 | WEY/WEY | H Attwood/D Webb | 4:37.36 | 2 | 7 | CLM/CLM | R Hampton/M Perrin | 4:40.23 | 3 | 4 | ELM/ELM | I Field/M Mckernan | 4:47.75 | 4 | 5 | NOT/NOT | E Landsborough/C Maloney | 4:48.13 | 5 | 3 | WEY/WEY | S Fox/I Ritchie | 4:55.21 | 6 | 2 | LBZ/LBZ | K Dixon/I Johansson-Ward | 4:56.34 | 7 | 8 | ESK/ESK | A Czarnecka/T Patrick | 4:57.46 | 8 | 1 | ELM/ELM | M Burton/A Mackie | 4:58.13 | 9 | 9 | ELM/ELM | K Boon/M Roberts | 4:59.10 |
|
Race 33 | Women C/D + WMasters B/C/D K2 1000m FINAL |
|
1 | 5 | RDG/RDG | I Collins/A Owen | 4:20.60 | 2 | 4 | NOR/NOR | K Walker/S de Bruijn | 4:25.00 | 3 | 6 | RIC/RIC | J Fletcher/J Holmes | 4:26.90 | 4 | 3 | RIC/RIC | E O Connell/F Whitear | 4:28.21 | 5 | 2 | ELM/ELM | J Moult/C Troy | 4:32.95 | 6 | 7 | FOX/FOX | J Bates/J Long | 4:33.59 | 7 | 8 | WEY/WEY | K Lewis/N Weigh | 4:39.87 | 8 | 9 | ELM/ELM | R Benstead/K Williams | 4:48.61 | 9 | 1 | CLM/CLM | L Avery/Z Shephard-Wyatt | 4:56.66 |
|
Race 32 | Masters D K2 1000m FINAL |
|
1 | 7 | RIC/RIC | M Grant/G Kerekes | 4:15.67 | 2 | 5 | RIC/RIC | A Latvenas/G Seminara | 4:20.78 | 3 | 3 | RIC/RIC | C Gavin/M Louw | 4:20.93 | 4 | 6 | WEY/WEY | J Clow/B Webb | 4:21.90 | 5 | 2 | NOR/NOR | G Smith/A Want | 4:26.87 | 6 | 1 | RIC/RIC | K Cseh/A Parke | 4:28.48 | 7 | 4 | WEY/WEY | S Alderdice/S Canavan | 4:31.28 | 8 | 8 | ELM/ELM | D Boon/D Fisher-Jeffes | 4:32.50 | 9 | 9 | BAN/BAN | S Beck/W Harte | 4:33.73 |
|
Race 31 | Inter-Services Men K2 1000m FINAL |
|
1 | 7 | ACU | Urquhart/Griffiths | 3:54.28 | 2 | 3 | RN | Hands/Haywood | 4:06.28 | 3 | 5 | RAF | Duff/Tilbury-Clarke | 4:07.46 | 4 | 6 | RN | Maddocks/Armstrong | 4:07.52 | 5 | 1 | ACU | Herbert D/Herbert O | 4:10.28 | 6 | 2 | RAF | Bowyer/Smith | 4:12.93 | 7 | 4 | ACU | Burt/Barnes | 4:23.80 | 8 | 9 | RN | Parry/Deveraux | 4:32.34 | 9 | 8 | RAF | Lawson/Netherwood | 4:45.64 |
|
Race 30 | Men B + Masters A K1 1000m FINAL |
|
1 | 7 | RIC | H Grant | 3:56.89 | 2 | 2 | RIC | T Sharpe | 3:58.97 | 3 | 8 | RIC | J Petersen | 3:59.41 | 4 | 5 | ELM | Z Benstead | 4:00.80 | 5 | 6 | RUN | J Williams | 4:01.10 | 6 | 3 | RIC | B Irvine | 4:01.22 | 7 | 4 | RDG | M Szabadvari | 4:03.83 | 8 | 1 | NOR | M Parkes | 4:10.85 | 9 | 9 | RUN | J Mayers | 4:15.81 |
|
Race 29 | Men A K1 1000m FINAL |
|
1 | 2 | ORS | N Dembele | 3:50.47 | 2 | 4 | EAL | T Thomson | 3:52.56 | 3 | 3 | LIN | L Smith | 3:54.55 | 4 | 7 | RIC | D O Connor | 3:59.92 |
|
Race 28 | Boys C/D K2 1000m FINAL 2 |
|
1 | 6 | WOR/WOR | F Lovell/L Smith | 4:18.78 | 2 | 5 | BAN/BAN | J Lynn/R Taylor | 4:18.84 | 3 | 4 | GLW/GLW | M Pyrz/A Solecki | 4:23.35 | 4 | 9 | ELM/ELM | H Moult/S Wells | 4:23.86 | 5 | 7 | WEY/WEY | D Saunders/E Willmott | 4:24.29 | 6 | 3 | NOT/NOT | E Cooper/M Grant | 4:25.05 | 7 | 8 | LBZ/LBZ | A Bates/E Bates | 4:27.73 | 8 | 2 | WEY/WEY | W Eyles/O O Keeffe | 4:29.50 | 9 | 1 | ELM/ELM | T Prior/F Taylor | 4:36.44 |
|
Race 27 | Boys C/D K2 1000m FINAL 1 |
|
1 | 5 | NOR/NOR | T Mableson/D Walker | 4:00.46 | 2 | 6 | RDG/RDG | C Packer/M Prins-Mills | 4:01.58 | 3 | 4 | WOR/LKR | F Fowler-Rimell/T Patterson | 4:06.05 | 4 | 7 | CLM/CLM | M Bose/G Hampton | 4:09.73 | 5 | 3 | WEY/WEY | O Attwood/T Hayland | 4:10.03 | 6 | 8 | WOR/GAI | D Barnett/B Eskriett | 4:13.18 | 7 | 2 | ROY/ROY | L De Bilio/H Pitt | 4:13.36 | 8 | 9 | RDG/RDG | J Macnab/B Nagy | 4:17.95 | 9 | 1 | DEV/DEV | F Johnson/M Poole | 4:21.85 |
|
Race 26 | Boys B K1 1000m FINAL 2 |
|
1 | 6 | ROY | A Worgan | 4:06.92 | 2 | 1 | RDG | T Kinder | 4:12.80 | 3 | 7 | RDG | A Teeuwen | 4:13.12 | 4 | 5 | RDG | P Skinner | 4:13.61 | 5 | 4 | NOR | J Taylor | 4:13.98 | 6 | 2 | BAN | W Larner | 4:15.43 | 7 | 9 | BAN | J Ellis | 4:15.72 | 8 | 8 | CLM | C Payne | 4:17.91 | 9 | 3 | RDG | M Nagy | 4:20.32 |
|
Race 25 | Boys B K1 1000m FINAL 1 |
|
1 | 5 | GLW | S Stevely | 4:00.56 | 2 | 1 | FOX | S Dickson | 4:03.53 | 3 | 4 | GLW | W Stevely | 4:04.87 | 4 | 3 | EXE | F Heard | 4:06.31 | 5 | 7 | ROY | T Hatton | 4:06.40 | 6 | 2 | SOU | F Cramer | 4:06.48 | 7 | 9 | LBZ | L Dixon | 4:08.21 | 8 | 6 | LKR | S Sroka | 4:08.34 | 9 | 8 | DEV | R Toop | 4:09.38 |
|
Race 24 | Boys A K1 1000m FINAL 2 |
|
1 | 7 | RDG | T Rudnyev | 4:01.64 | 2 | 6 | WOR | L Lovell | 4:03.29 | 3 | 3 | ROY | F Holt | 4:07.20 | 4 | 4 | RIC | T Bhoola | 4:08.49 | 5 | 2 | FOX | K Ayran | 4:08.50 | 6 | 5 | WOK | A Kabeer | 4:08.63 | 7 | 8 | LKR | S Patterson | 4:13.90 | 8 | 9 | NOR | H Sewell-Catchpole | 4:14.49 | 9 | 1 | SOU | B Shipway | 4:15.40 |
|
Race 23 | Boys A K1 1000m FINAL 1 |
|
1 | 6 | EXE | T Bullock | 3:50.40 | 2 | 4 | DEV | P Ehrnrooth | 3:51.71 | 3 | 3 | FOX | G Popham-Coveley | 3:53.54 | 4 | 8 | NOT | J Enoch | 3:54.51 | 5 | 9 | RDG | O Mazur | 3:55.76 | 6 | 1 | SOU | A Hinves | 3:57.56 | 7 | 5 | WOR | I Barritt | 4:00.73 | 8 | 7 | GLW | R Strachan | 4:04.24 |
|
Race 22 | Men D + Masters C K2 1000m FINAL |
|
1 | 2 | NOR/NOR | A Davis/R Stenning | 4:09.90 | 2 | 7 | CLM/CLM | C Cheyne/D Herbert | 4:13.32 | 3 | 1 | CLM/CLM | M Hampton/D Williams | 4:15.56 | 4 | 3 | WEY/WEY | P Gorman/G Holmes | 4:15.70 | 5 | 6 | RIC/RIC | N Garner/R Lucas | 4:16.69 | 6 | 5 | FOX/FOX | D Long/M Scrivener | 4:30.58 | 7 | 4 | LKR/LKR | D Gardner/D Marshall | 4:37.90 | 8 | 8 | SOU/SOU | R Gilbert-Johns/S Rance | 4:50.76 |
|
Race 21 | Men C + Masters B K1 1000m FINAL |
|
1 | 1 | SOU | J Gilbert-Johns | 4:14.09 | 2 | 8 | SOU | J Hinves | 4:16.23 | 3 | 7 | NOR | T Walker | 4:18.82 | 4 | 9 | CLM | J Spencer | 4:20.88 | 5 | 3 | BSF | R Winstanley | 4:22.40 | 6 | 5 | RIC | S Lee-Gill | 4:23.76 | 7 | 4 | FOX | D Panev | 4:23.86 | 8 | 6 | LIN | O Jackson | 4:26.20 |
|
Race 20 | Canoe A-D - Men C2 1000m FINAL |
|
1 | 2 | RIC/RIC | F Gohar/A Leech | 4:13.37 | 2 | 4 | RIC/RIC | O Chisholm/A Sarkisyan | 4:15.93 | 3 | 6 | RIC/RIC | A Elliott/O Laws | 4:24.30 | 4 | 8 | FLA/RIC | G Bell/M Thijs | 5:01.05 |
|
Race 19 | Girls C/D K2 1000m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 6 | ELM/ELM | I Field/M Mckernan | 4:38.40 | 2 | 5 | CLM/CLM | R Hampton/M Perrin | 4:44.29 | 3 | 8 | WEY/WEY | S Fox/I Ritchie | 4:45.74 | 4 | 4 | LBZ/LBZ | K Dixon/I Johansson-Ward | 4:47.85 | 5 | 3 | NOR/NOT | J Sargeant/S Sliwa | 4:56.71 | 6 | 7 | CLM/CLM | K Agilan/N Agilan | 6:17.62 |
|
Race 18 | Girls C/D K2 1000m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 8 | NOT/NOT | E Landsborough/C Maloney | 4:32.86 | 2 | 5 | WEY/WEY | H Attwood/D Webb | 4:37.35 | 3 | 7 | ESK/ESK | A Czarnecka/T Patrick | 4:47.17 | 4 | 3 | ELM/ELM | K Boon/M Roberts | 4:49.12 | 5 | 6 | ELM/ELM | M Burton/A Mackie | 4:52.64 | 6 | 2 | NOR/NOR | E Mcaulay/L Phillips | 4:52.71 | 7 | 4 | CLM/CLM | O Cooke/R Perrin | 4:57.11 |
|
Race 17 | Women C/D + WMasters B/C/D K2 1000m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 7 | RDG/RDG | I Collins/A Owen | 4:19.73 | 2 | 6 | RIC/RIC | J Fletcher/J Holmes | 4:26.52 | 3 | 5 | WEY/WEY | K Lewis/N Weigh | 4:43.14 | 4 | 3 | ELM/ELM | R Benstead/K Williams | 4:55.40 | 5 | 4 | NOR/NOR | A Hinkova/E Taylor | 5:02.59 |
|
Race 16 | Women C/D + WMasters B/C/D K2 1000m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 8 | NOR/NOR | K Walker/S de Bruijn | 4:25.12 | 2 | 7 | RIC/RIC | E O Connell/F Whitear | 4:29.32 | 3 | 5 | FOX/FOX | J Bates/J Long | 4:30.85 | 4 | 6 | ELM/ELM | J Moult/C Troy | 4:31.18 | 5 | 4 | CLM/CLM | L Avery/Z Shephard-Wyatt | 4:54.29 | 6 | 3 | NOR/NOR | M Broadey/S Walker | 4:55.57 |
|
Race 15 | Inter-Services Men K4 1000m FINAL |
|
1 | 2 | ACU | Barnes/Burt/Chamberlin/ Naftanaila | 3:43.18 | 2 | 1 | RN | Maddocks/Haywood/EdwaredsS/ Edwards J | 3:43.90 | 3 | 7 | RN | Netherwood/Banton/Hands/ Armstrong | 3:47.54 | 4 | 5 | ACU | Lawson/Mayo/Dixson/Kozlov | 4:06.06 | 5 | 4 | RN | Deveroux/Parry/Steer/ Egland-Jenson | 4:17.78 |
|
Race 14 | Masters D K2 1000m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 6 | RIC/RIC | A Latvenas/G Seminara | 4:21.83 | 2 | 8 | WEY/WEY | J Clow/B Webb | 4:28.12 | 3 | 3 | RIC/RIC | M Grant/G Kerekes | 4:28.80 | 4 | 4 | ELM/ELM | M Bull/L Ruwanpathirana | 4:50.49 | 5 | 5 | NOR/NOR | S McAulay/T Sargeant | 5:00.12 | 6 | 7 | CLM/CLM | J Avery/T Chamberlin | 5:02.63 |
|
Race 13 | Masters D K2 1000m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 8 | WEY/WEY | S Alderdice/S Canavan | 4:27.50 | 2 | 4 | RIC/RIC | C Gavin/M Louw | 4:28.77 | 3 | 7 | NOR/NOR | G Smith/A Want | 4:30.22 | 4 | 5 | ELM/ELM | D Boon/D Fisher-Jeffes | 4:31.33 | 5 | 3 | RIC/RIC | K Cseh/A Parke | 4:32.35 | 6 | 6 | BAN/BAN | S Beck/W Harte | 4:36.97 |
|
Race 12 | Men B + Masters A K1 1000m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 6 | RIC | J Petersen | 4:08.25 | 2 | 5 | RIC | T Sharpe | 4:10.72 | 3 | 3 | RUN | J Mayers | 4:12.07 | 4 | 4 | NOR | M Parkes | 4:13.40 |
|
Race 11 | Men B + Masters A K1 1000m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 6 | ELM | Z Benstead | 3:58.13 | 2 | 8 | RUN | J Williams | 3:59.76 | 3 | 5 | RDG | M Szabadvari | 4:00.10 | 4 | 3 | RIC | H Grant | 4:00.69 | 5 | 4 | RIC | B Irvine | 4:04.91 | 6 | 7 | CLM | F O Brien | 4:38.08 |
|
Race 10 | Boys C/D K2 1000m Heat 3 |
|
1 | 7 | ROY/ROY | L De Bilio/H Pitt | 4:15.56 | 2 | 6 | WOR/WOR | F Lovell/L Smith | 4:22.41 | 3 | 2 | GLW/GLW | M Pyrz/A Solecki | 4:24.18 | 4 | 4 | NOT/NOT | E Cooper/M Grant | 4:28.49 | 5 | 5 | LBZ/LBZ | A Bates/E Bates | 4:29.15 | 6 | 3 | ELM/ELM | H Moult/S Wells | 4:32.92 | 7 | 8 | WEY/WEY | A Taylor/G Taylor | 4:54.79 |
|
Race 9 | Boys C/D K2 1000m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 4 | NOR/NOR | T Mableson/D Walker | 3:58.46 | 2 | 6 | RDG/RDG | C Packer/M Prins-Mills | 3:59.25 | 3 | 2 | WOR/GAI | D Barnett/B Eskriett | 4:14.91 | 4 | 8 | DEV/DEV | F Johnson/M Poole | 4:20.26 | 5 | 3 | WEY/WEY | W Eyles/O O | 4:30.56 | 6 | 7 | ELM/ELM | T Prior/F Taylor | 4:40.31 | 7 | 5 | FOX/FOX | D Davison/T Larcombe | 4:46.37 |
|
Race 8 | Boys C/D K2 1000m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 7 | WOR/LKR | F Fowler-Rimell/T Patterson | 4:04.17 | 2 | 6 | CLM/CLM | M Bose/G Hampton | 4:05.53 | 3 | 4 | WEY/WEY | O Attwood/T Hayland | 4:13.66 | 4 | 2 | RDG/RDG | J Macnab/B Nagy | 4:18.78 | 5 | 3 | BAN/BAN | J Lynn/R Taylor | 4:21.94 | 6 | 8 | WEY/WEY | D Saunders/E Willmott | 4:27.55 | 7 | 5 | ELM/ELM | S Bull/M McKernan | 4:43.66 |
|
Race 7 | Boys B K1 1000m Heat 3 |
|
1 | 4 | GLW | S Stevely | 4:04.52 | 2 | 3 | EXE | F Heard | 4:06.66 | 3 | 7 | FOX | S Dickson | 4:07.71 | 4 | 1 | NOR | J Taylor | 4:10.18 | 5 | 5 | ROY | A Worgan | 4:10.93 | 6 | 2 | CLM | C Payne | 4:12.77 | 7 | 6 | RDG | T Kinder | 4:14.75 | 8 | 8 | RIC | C Hartney | 4:20.11 |
|
Race 6 | Boys B K1 1000m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 2 | LKR | S Sroka | 4:06.17 | 2 | 9 | ROY | T Hatton | 4:07.31 | 3 | 1 | RDG | P Skinner | 4:10.03 | 4 | 7 | BAN | J Ellis | 4:15.23 | 5 | 6 | FOX | J Niland | 4:16.50 | 6 | 8 | DEV | D Martin | 4:18.40 | 7 | 5 | GLW | M Osmola | 4:22.53 | 8 | 4 | CLM | D O Halloran | 4:24.64 | 9 | 3 | RIC | A Karklins | 4:25.05 |
|
Race 5 | Boys B K1 1000m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 7 | GLW | W Stevely | 4:05.29 | 2 | 5 | SOU | F Cramer | 4:07.45 | 3 | 3 | DEV | R Toop | 4:07.68 | 4 | 6 | LBZ | L Dixon | 4:07.77 | 5 | 2 | RDG | M Nagy | 4:11.25 | 6 | 8 | RDG | A Teeuwen | 4:11.56 | 7 | 1 | BAN | W Larner | 4:12.15 | 8 | 9 | FOX | I Popham-Coveley | 4:20.55 |
|
Race 4 | Boys A K1 1000m Heat 3 |
|
1 | 6 | EXE | T Bullock | 3:56.12 | 2 | 5 | WEY | A Morley | 3:56.27 | 3 | 3 | SOU | A Hinves | 3:57.09 | 4 | 4 | RDG | O Mazur | 3:59.52 | 5 | 8 | FOX | K Ayran | 4:09.01 |
|
Race 3 | Boys A K1 1000m Heat 2 |
|
1 | 5 | DEV | P Ehrnrooth | 3:54.88 | 2 | 3 | GLW | R Strachan | 3:56.46 | 3 | 6 | NOT | J Enoch | 3:56.50 | 4 | 7 | WOR | L Lovell | 4:00.30 | 5 | 2 | RDG | T Rudnyev | 4:03.25 | 6 | 8 | NOR | H Sewell-Catchpole | 4:14.03 |
|
Race 2 | Boys A K1 1000m Heat 1 |
|
1 | 6 | WOR | I Barritt | 3:57.45 | 2 | 5 | FOX | G Popham-Coveley | 3:59.95 | 3 | 7 | WOK | A Kabeer | 4:03.42 | 4 | 4 | RIC | T Bhoola | 4:03.81 | 5 | 8 | ROY | F Holt | 4:08.30 | 6 | 3 | LKR | S Patterson | 4:10.75 | 7 | 2 | SOU | B Shipway | 4:11.63 |
|
Race 1 | Inter-Services Men K1 1000m FINAL |
|
1 | 9 | ACU | Griffiths | 4:05.75 | 2 | 6 | ACU | Urquhart | 4:12.55 | 3 | 2 | RN | Hands | 4:15.30 | 4 | 7 | RAF | Tilbury-Clarke | 4:19.00 | 5 | 3 | ACU | Herbert D | 4:19.96 | 6 | 4 | RAF | Duff | 4:22.16 | 7 | 1 | RAF | Smith | 4:43.49 | 8 | 5 | RN | Edwards | 4:45.81 | 9 | 8 | RN | Banton | 4:48.31 |
|